MAXINE ETHNICITY
Name
Maxine
Real Name
Karlee Perez
Date of Birth
April 19, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2009
Kofi Kingston
"People always say, 'Oh, there haven't been many black champions,' but on the other hand, there are a whole lot of white people that never won a belt either. These days, I think it's less of a racial thing. I honestly believe that if you are able to entertain and interact with the crowd, it doesn't matter what ethnicity you may be. WWE will reward you." - Kofi Kingston discusses racism and backstage politics
March 26, 2014
Ivan Koloff
As was the case with most other performers who portrayed a heel foreigner during the era, Ivan Koloff was not a Russian. He was actually born in Canada, and his real name is Oreal Perras. Prior to becoming a well known heel in the industry, Koloff portrayed yet another ethnicity. He was once known as Red McNulty, whose character was Irish.
February 25, 2014
Maxine
If you are a wrestling fan and anywhere near Sun City, you might want to pick up a copy of Red magazine soon, as Maxine poses topless on the cover of the latest edition. The former WWE diva is going by her real name of Karlee Perez.
March 8, 2014
Maxine
This really hot picture of Maxine in sexy shorts and a tight fitting top that exposes her breasts has surfaced online. The former WWE diva herself highlighted the picture on her social media account.
March 3, 2014
Maxine

Maxine is now involved with a web series called The Cell, which is produced by Imani Films. The former WWE diva is now working as an actress. The show is about five women who are marked for death in a government cover up, before being trained on an island by the same government to fight global injustice.

February 5, 2014