MATT BORNE WRESTLEMANIA 3
Name
Matt Borne
Real Name
Matthew Osborne
Date of Birth
July 27, 1957
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1980
Andre the Giant
A video of the greatest moments in Wrestlemania history as portrayed in the WWE 2K14 video game. One of the featured spots, as expected, is when Hulk Hogan body slams Andre the Giant at Wrestlemania 3.
April 3, 2014
Andre the Giant

In order to sell his big match at Wrestlemania 3 against Hulk Hogan, Andre the Giant was promoted as having an undefeated streak that stretched over fifteen years. Gorilla Monsoon heavily sold that fact as well. However, he had actually been beaten a few times in other countries during that time period.

January 30, 2014
Honky Tonk Man
Ricky Steamboat defeated Randy Savage in a classic match at Wrestlemania 3 to capture the WWE Intercontinental Championship, but that reign did not last too long. Just two months later, he has now lost the title to the Honky Tonk Man at a television taping in Buffalo, New York. Steamboat is taking some time off.
June 2, 1987
Ricky Steamboat
The third match at Wrestlemania 1 was a rather quick one, as Ricky Steamboat defeated Matt Borne in less than five minutes. Both men still managed to get a little offense in before Steamboat was able to scale the ropes and hit his patented flying cross body finishing move to seal the pin fall victory for the Dragon.
March 31, 1985