MASAKATSU FUNAKI PICTURES
Name
Masakatsu Funaki
Real Name
Masaharu Funaki
Date of Birth
March 13, 1969
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1985
Bobby Roode
When Masakatsu Funaki defeated Bobby Roode over the weekend during the Wrestle-1 Outbreak pay per view, he called out Kurt Angle. It was rumored that the Great Muta was trying to get Angle out to Tokyo for a show, and it now appears that should be happening at his next big event in July. Muta has a talent exchange agreement with Dixie Carter and TNA.
March 3, 2014
Dixie Carter
In what could be a sign of things to come, Masakatsu Funaki challenged Kurt Angle after defeating Bobby Roode at the Wrestle-1 Outbreak pay per view. Great Muta and Dixie Carter have a business relationship now, and there are plans in the works for Muta to send some of his performers to work for TNA later on this year. Funaki might be among the group to do so.
March 2, 2014
Bobby Roode
An opponent for Bobby Roode at the Wrestle-1 Outbreak pay per view has been chosen. He will be stepping into the ring against veteran wrestler Masakatsu Funaki, who is viewed as one of the greatest MMA fighters in the history of Japan. Funaki has had a couple of legitimate fights with Ken Shamrock over the years.
February 21, 2014
Lana
A picture of WWE diva Lana in a white thong.
July 28, 2014
Maryse Ouellet
A picture of former WWE diva Maryse Ouellet wearing a tan bikini and showing off her tremendous body.
July 24, 2014
Randy Orton
A picture of Randy Orton being pulled over by a police officer in Florida because the tint on his car was darker than the state allows. The WWE star posted the image on his Instagram account and stated that the authorities should have bigger fish to fry than to simply pull over someone with tint that is too dark.
July 21, 2014
Kaitlyn
A picture of former WWE divas Kaitlyn and Shelly Martinez together at an independent wrestling show.
July 18, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
A picture of Brooke Tessmacher from a TNA photo shoot, and she's wearing quite the colorful bikini.
July 1, 2014
Madison Rayne
A picture of TNA Knockout Madison Rayne wearing a blueish green bikini and pulling down the bottom to reveal a bit more skin.
June 30, 2014
Santana Garrett
A picture of Santana Garrett, also known as Brittany in TNA, wearing an orange bikini and showing off her lovely rear end.
June 29, 2014
Gail Kim
A picture of Gail Kim wearing a revealing grey bikini for a TNA photo shoot.
June 28, 2014
Taryn Terrell
A picture of TNA Knockout Taryn Terrell pulling down on her blue bikini to show us all a little bit more of her breasts.
June 27, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of TNA Knockout Velvet Sky wearing a pink bikini that is barely hanging on to her crotch area.
June 26, 2014
Christy Hemme
A picture of Christy Hemme wearing a yellow bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
June 25, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
A picture of Brooke Tessmacher dressed up as an angel. The TNA Knockout is showing off her rear end, which ranks among the best in professional wrestling.
June 25, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of former TNA Knockouts Champion Angelina Love in a peach bikini.
June 24, 2014
Angelina Love
A bikini picture of Angelina Love and Velvet Sky, collectively known in TNA as the Beautiful People.
June 23, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of TNA Knockout Angelina Love wearing a black bikini at the beach.
June 22, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of Angelina Love wearing a pink bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
June 21, 2014
Eve Torres
A picture of Eve Torres with her husband at the beach. The former WWE diva still looks great in a bikini.
June 20, 2014
Chris Sabin
A picture of former TNA star Chris Sabin, who was previously in a relationship with Velvet Sky, and a woman who appears to be his new girlfriend.
June 18, 2014
Maryse Ouellet
A picture of Maryse Ouellet wearing a soccer jersey. The former WWE diva is representing France since the World Cup is currently taking place.
June 15, 2014
Maria Kanellis
A selfie picture of former WWE diva Maria Kanellis before she does her workout for the day.
June 14, 2014