MARK BRISCOE ACCIDENT
Name
Mark Briscoe
Real Name
Mark Pugh
Date of Birth
January 17, 1985
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2000
Brie Bella
A rather unusual thing took place during Payback 2014 last night, as several WWE fans were under the assumption that Stephanie McMahon had an accident with her bladder during his big segment with Daniel Bryan and Brie Bella. However, the presumed wet spot on the backside of her dress was basically caused by the lighting in the arena. Stephanie continued to wear the dress backstage afterwards.
June 2, 2014
Charles Robinson
A picture of Goldust helping to stitch up Charles Robinson. The referee came really close to losing his thumb on the Saudi Arabia tour in an accident. Chris Amann, the WWE doctor, joked on Twitter about how Goldust was his favorite surgical assistant.
April 20, 2014
Charles Robinson
Since it is rather expensive to do overseas tours, WWE generally runs a lighter crew at the live events. Charles Robinson, who is normally a referee, put in some work with the ring crew. He narrowly avoided a horrific situation when he nearly lost his thumb in an accident. WWE medical personnel were able to stitch him up, and he is expected to be fine.
April 20, 2014
Jerry Lawler
There are rumors floating around that WWE is going to be asking Jerry Lawler to stop wrestling matches at independent shows. The company was initially against it anyways because they were worried that an accident would bring heat to the company. Vince McMahon is said to be especially leery now that TMZ has published a story on the situation.
April 2, 2014
Nikki Bella
A video segment from Total Divas, where Nikki Bella losers her tooth during a match against Tamina Snuka. The situation was a complete accident, but WWE opted to take advantage of the situation and add a little bit of dramatic flair to their reality television show.
March 24, 2014
Cody Rhodes
On Monday Night Raw this week, Goldust and Fandango worked a singles match, where Cody Rhodes and Summer Rae were both at ringside. An accident took place in the ring, and Goldust ended up being busted open and needing a couple of stitches to close. The veteran WWE star was quite frustrated backstage about the incident.
March 21, 2014
Zeb Colter
"I want to thank the people for their support of Amelia's Law that passed unanimously in the Tennessee House/Senate and will become a law on June 1. Amelia's Law is designed for parolees and probationeers who will be attached to a transdermal device, checking drug and alcohol content every 30 minutes now instead of taking montly drug testing. Parolees will be monitored electronically 48 times a day at their expense." - Zeb Colter discussing the law that he got passed after his granddaughter was killed in a car accident
March 16, 2014
Christian
Since he showed up on Monday Night Raw with a black eye, there were some minor speculations as to what happened to Christian. However, it appears that the blemish was simply a result of an accident that took place during a match at a WWE live event over the weekend. The former world champion is not expected to miss any time.
February 12, 2014
Mickie James
Mickie James was a victim of a hit and run car accident this week. The former WWE diva posted a picture of the damage to her vehicle on Instagram. She also noted that the individual didn't even have the decency to leave an apology letter or anything.
February 8, 2014
Aksana

While the backstage heat on Aksana has subsided over the last few months, some of it has returned this week, as a few people are blaming her for the eye injury that Naomi Knight suffered on Monday Night Raw this week, even though it was an accident.

February 5, 2014
Aksana

While working a match against Aksana on Monday Night Raw this week, a little accident took place that gave Naomi Knight an assortment of eye injuries, including a bruised orbital bone. WWE medical staff gave her some ice and medicine backstage, and she's expected to make a quick recovery.

February 4, 2014
Shane Helms

Shane Helms has been seriously injured in a motorcycle accident. The former WWE star was charged with driving under the influences by a police officer who showed up at the scene. Helms suffered a variety of injuries, and his girlfriend broke her neck as well.

May 6, 2011
Matt Hardy
A big independent wrestling show is taking place tonight at the Union Pines High School in North Carolina. OMEGA Championship Wrestling is producing an event called Chaos in Cameron, which will feature the dream match involving Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe, two of the best tag teams from the modern era.
April 26, 2014