MADISON RAYNE WEB SERIES
Name
Madison Rayne
Real Name
Ashley Simmons
Date of Birth
February 5, 1985
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2005
Maxine

Maxine is now involved with a web series called The Cell, which is produced by Imani Films. The former WWE diva is now working as an actress. The show is about five women who are marked for death in a government cover up, before being trained on an island by the same government to fight global injustice.

February 5, 2014
Chris Jericho

Chris's hot date is accidentally knocked out with a folding chair to the head. The gang then try and figure out how to wake her up.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris hits on a girl in a casting house waiting room with unexpected results.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris and Ryan take an acting class by one of the world's most unknown actors, AJ Mirkin.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

Phil presents Chris multiple reality show offers leaving Chris with a difficult decision to make.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

With pirate casting going on in the next room Chris has trouble focusing in his dramatic audition.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris makes a bet with Ryan that he can keep his cool, but Ryan's houseguest makes it next to impossible.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho
Former WWE star Chris Jericho is in Toronto today to promote his brand new web series, which also happens to debut today as well.
October 29, 2013
Angelina Love
A video from Impact Wrestling of a fatal four way match, where Angelina Love defeated ODB, Santana Garrett and Gail Kim to become the new number one contender for Madison Rayne and the TNA Knockouts Championship.
April 13, 2014
Madison Rayne
A picture of Madison Rayne wearing a special costume of an old school bikini for a TNA photo shoot. The image is especially hot since she is also carrying a strawberry cake.
April 8, 2014
Madison Rayne
A picture of Madison Rayne in her panties, and it looks like the TNA Knockouts Champion is about to get naked. Unfortunately, though, it's just a tease, as Madison is a mother now, so no such photos will be taken.
March 21, 2014
Madison Rayne
Rumors of a Madison Rayne nude photo being online surfaced recently because a website called Nude Celeb Forum has her featured in the search results. Upon closer examination, it appears that the TNA Knockout is not naked in any of the pictures that are posted on there by the users.
March 13, 2014
Jim Ross
After watching her incredible steel cage match against Madison Rayne at TNA Lockdown 2014, Jim Ross took to his blog to tell fans that Gail Kim is basically the best female performer in the industry, an opinion widely held by those who study the business.
March 12, 2014
Gail Kim
In a very impressive match at TNA Lockdown 2014, Madison Rayne was able to retain the Knockouts Championship against Gail Kim, even though LeiD Tapa attempted to interfere. A flying spear from the top rope enabled the champion to get the pin fall victory.
March 9, 2014
Madison Rayne
TNA has been promoting a Battle of the Knockouts for the upcoming episode of Impact Wrestling. It's a six woman tag team match featuring newcomer Alpha Female, LeiD Tapa and Gail Kim on one team, while the other team is comprised of Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky and ODB. It is designed to promote the feud between Madison and Gail.
March 4, 2014
Christy Hemme
To promote the upcoming TNA Lockdown 2014 pay per view in Miami, this poster featuring Gail Kim, Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky, Christy Hemme and Brooke Tessmacher was released by the company.
February 26, 2014
Gail Kim
TNA has now announced that Gail Kim and Madison Rayne will be competing for the Knockouts Championship at the upcoming TNA Lockdown 2014 pay per view. The two talented female performers are also being given a big stage to work on, as the company has decided to put the match in a steel cage.
February 21, 2014
Karen Jarrett

Madison Rayne is celebrating her birthday today. The TNA Knockouts Champion is 29 years old now. She has received several birthday wishes on Twitter from wrestlers such as Traci Brooks, Karen Jarrett, Angelina Love and others.

February 5, 2014
Brutus Magnus

Wrestle-1, the new promotion founded by the Great Muta, is about to get an influx of talent from TNA for an upcoming live event in March. Austin Aries, Abyss, Bobby Roode, Brutus Magnus, Christopher Daniels, Davey Richards, Eddie Edwards, Frankie Kazarian, Gail Kim, Madison Rayne and Samoa Joe have been confirmed for the trip.

January 30, 2014
Madison Rayne

When Madison Rayne left the company to have her first child, she vowed that she would come back to TNA with a vengeance, and she has done just that. On the Genesis edition of Impact Wrestling last night, Madison defeated Gail Kim to capture the TNA Knockouts Championship.

January 17, 2014
Madison Rayne

"I never thought anything would top the excitement I felt when I signed my first TNA contract in 2009. At that moment, a little girl had made her dream come true. But fast forward 4 years, that little girl is a woman now, and after a very long 2013 full of all time high as well as rock bottom low moments, to be back in the ring and say "I did it," and have the support of the fans and my coworkers is an indescribable feeling! I'm baaaaack!"

January 7, 2014
Madison Rayne

On Impact Wrestling last night, Madison Rayne made her return to TNA, where the former Knockouts Champion saved ODB from an attack by Gail Kim and Lei'D Tapa. Rayne had taken some time away from the company to have a child.

December 13, 2013
Madison Rayne

Through Twitter, Madison Rayne posted a picture of her yard being covered in snow. The former TNA Knockouts Champion is not a fan of the cold weather.

November 27, 2013
Madison Rayne
Former TNA knockout Madison Rayne has finally decided to introduce her baby son to the wrestling world through her Twitter account.
October 27, 2013