LUTHER REIGNS ELIMINATION CHAMBER 2011
Name
Luther Reigns
Real Name
Matthew Wiese
Date of Birth
September 22, 1971
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1997
CM Punk
Six wrestlers stepped into the gigantic steel cage structure at Elimination Chamber 2011, fighting for a chance to challenge Miz for the WWE Championship. CM Punk, John Morrison, Randy Orton, R Truth and Sheamus tried, but it was John Cena that was victorious that evening in the main event.
February 20, 2011
Alex Riley
Miz defended the WWE Championship against Jerry Lawler, who is normally a commentator on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown, at Elimination Chamber 2011, and not surprisingly, he was able to successfully retain the belt. Alex Riley was by his side during the match.
February 20, 2011
Ezekiel Jackson
Santino Marella and Vladimir Kozlov walked into Elimination Chamber 2011 as the WWE Tag Team Champions, but they would walk away without the gold, as Justin Gabriel and Heath Slater, representing the Corre, were victorious in their match. Ezekiel Jackson and Tamina Snuka were both at ringside.
February 20, 2011
Big Show
Big Show, Drew McIntyre, Edge, Kane, Rey Mysterio and Wade Barrett all stepped into the big steel cage match at Elimination Chamber 2011 for a chance to walk away with the World Heavyweight Championship, but it was Edge who was able to successfully retain the title.
February 20, 2011
Alberto Del Rio
At Elimination Chamber 2011, Alberto Del Rio defeated Kofi Kingston via submission in a singles match. WWE actually gave them ten minutes of time in the ring.
February 20, 2011
Luther Reigns
At just 16 years of age, Luther Reigns left home and tried to fend for himself. During this time, he became involved with gangs and criminals. He committed an assortment of crime in his youths and was frequently in trouble with the law. Reigns was also shot, stabbed and had his throat slit before he turned 20 years of age.
February 17, 2014
Luther Reigns
While the release date is still a mystery, Luther Reigns has a part in the Spring Break '83 movie. The former WWE star plays a character named Horseshoe, whose character is rumored to be a bully. The film also stars John Goodman, Erik Estrada, Jamie Kennedy, Joe Pantoliano, Downtown Julie Brown and Lee Majors.
February 13, 2014
Charlie Haas

Kurt Angle wasn't involved in a match at Great American Bash 2004, but he still played a role at the WWE pay per view. His first appearance of the evening was accompanying his new protege, Luther Reigns, and guiding him to a victory over Charlie Haas.

June 27, 2004