LUTHER REIGNS DANCING
Name
Luther Reigns
Real Name
Matthew Wiese
Date of Birth
September 22, 1971
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1997
Xavier Woods
While they occasionally worked together over the past year, rumors have it that WWE is trying to downplay the on screen relationship between Xavier Woods and the Funkadactyls. Management feels that the girls are over with the audience thanks to their role on Total Divas. They're going to be utilized more as in ring performers than just a dancing side show routine.
April 14, 2014
Andre the Giant
Last year, Fandango was given a victory over Chris Jericho at the event. His stock in WWE has dropped tremendously since then. Since he is still attached to Summer Rae, management wanted to try to get Fandango involved at Wrestlemania 30. They now have, as the dancing superstar has been officially added to the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal.
March 15, 2014
Chris Jericho

Kurt Angle might follow in the footsteps of Chris Jericho soon, as the TNA star is now a candidate to appear on an upcoming season of Dancing With The Stars. His wife revealed that fact through Twitter and is currently trying to ramp up some support from his fans, so that it will happen.

February 5, 2014
Layla El

Layla El once danced with Kanye West during a performance at the MTV Music Awards.

November 1, 2013
Layla El
While she is willing to do it for WWE, Layla El revealed that she does not want go back to being a dancer again.
October 27, 2013
Luther Reigns
At just 16 years of age, Luther Reigns left home and tried to fend for himself. During this time, he became involved with gangs and criminals. He committed an assortment of crime in his youths and was frequently in trouble with the law. Reigns was also shot, stabbed and had his throat slit before he turned 20 years of age.
February 17, 2014
Luther Reigns
While the release date is still a mystery, Luther Reigns has a part in the Spring Break '83 movie. The former WWE star plays a character named Horseshoe, whose character is rumored to be a bully. The film also stars John Goodman, Erik Estrada, Jamie Kennedy, Joe Pantoliano, Downtown Julie Brown and Lee Majors.
February 13, 2014
Luther Reigns

Kurt Angle wasn't involved in a match at Great American Bash 2004, but he still played a role at the WWE pay per view. His first appearance of the evening was accompanying his new protege, Luther Reigns, and guiding him to a victory over Charlie Haas.

June 27, 2004