LOW KI WWE 2K14
Name
Low Ki
Real Name
Brandon Silvestry
Date of Birth
September 6, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Xavier Woods
Just like they have been doing for the last couple of years, a WWE 2K14 challenge was held during Wrestlemania 30 week, where various wrestlers participate in a tournament to see who is the best at the video game. This year, Xavier Woods, an avid video game player, won the entire thing. His prize was a championship belt and a Playstation 4.
April 11, 2014
Undertaker
A video created by a WWE fan that showcases the Wrestlemania winning streak of the Undertaker as seen through WWE 2K14.
April 6, 2014
Batista
A video of a simulated match on the WWE 2K14 video game featuring Randy Orton, Daniel Bryan and Batista fighting for the heavyweight championship at Wrestlemania 30.
April 5, 2014
Daniel Bryan
A simulated match on the WWE 2K14 video game between Triple H and Daniel Bryan at Wrestlemania 30.
April 5, 2014
Bray Wyatt
A video of a simulated match on the WWE 2K14 video game between John Cena and Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 30.
April 5, 2014
Brock Lesnar
A video of a simulated match on WWE 2K14 featuring Undertaker and Brock Lesnar, with Paul Heyman roaming the ringside area in hopes that his client is able to put the winning streak to rest.
April 5, 2014
Andre the Giant
A video of the greatest moments in Wrestlemania history as portrayed in the WWE 2K14 video game. One of the featured spots, as expected, is when Hulk Hogan body slams Andre the Giant at Wrestlemania 3.
April 3, 2014
Manik
A fan created this video of a WWE 2K14 simulated match between Manik and Tigre Uno, based on their performance at TNA Lockdown 2014.
March 23, 2014
Brock Lesnar
A video of the Undertaker beating Brock Lesnar in WWE 2K14, which was produced by the company to promote their big match at Wrestlemania 30.
March 20, 2014
Vince McMahon
Since the game has been out for quite some time now, retailers are reducing the cost of WWE 2K14 down to $39.99. Sales should be assisted greatly by the added interest that Wrestlemania 30 is bringing. Vince McMahon is very adamant about this aspect of the business, as he feels that it draws in the younger viewers that he targets.
March 18, 2014
Kofi Kingston

Alberto Del Rio does the Kofi Kingston entrance in WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Bret Hart

Chris Jericho does the Bret Hart entrance in WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Santino Marella

Damien Sandow does the comic Santino Marella entrance in WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Daniel Bryan

Daniel Bryan does the Randy Orton entrance in WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Steve Austin

JBL does the legendary Steve Austin entrance in the new WWE 2K14 video game.

November 16, 2013
Randy Savage

Randy Savage does the CM Punk entrance in WWE 2K14 video game.

November 16, 2013
Wade Barrett

Wade Barrett does the Miz entrance on WWE 2K14.

November 16, 2013
Roman Reigns

WWE put together an entertaining video of the Shield doing the 3MB entrance on their new video game.

November 16, 2013
Damien Sandow
Damien Sandow will not be working live events for WWE this week because the company is sending him to France to promote the new video game.
October 29, 2013
MVP
Rumors are floating around right now that Low Ki could be making his return to TNA in the near future. The former X Division Champion contemplated retirement not too long ago, but he had a change of heart apparently. Low Ki has a close relationship with Samoa Joe and MVP, so that have played a part in his potential return to TNA.
April 13, 2014
Trent Baretta
Even though the company has scaled back tremendously on their pay per view schedule over the last year, TNA is holding an event this Saturday night. It is a One Night Only theme, and several former stars are returning to the promotion to work the show. Sonjay Dutt, Trent Baretta and Low Ki are among the names already announced.
April 10, 2014
Low Ki
While he has stated before that he is done with professional wrestling, there are those that believe that Low Ki might be enticed to make a permanent return after making the decision to work a match in Australia this weekend. Many feel that the former WWE and TNA star was simply burnt out when he decided to walk away from the business.
February 9, 2014
Low Ki
It looks like the talks about Low Ki staying retired were a bit premature, as it has now been revealed that the former WWE star is heading down to Australia this weekend to work a show, where he fill in for Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards, who had to pull out when they signed with TNA.
February 6, 2014
Low Ki

Low Ki has stayed true to his words about retirement and has not been wrestling as of late, but he recently decided to get involved in the business on a short term basis. Along with former WWE star Matt Striker, he was recently spotted at House of Glory, guest training some performers.

February 5, 2014
Low Ki

Low Ki, who wrestled in WWE as Senshi, has decided to officially retire from professional wrestling.

October 31, 2013
Low Ki

Former WWE stars MVP and Low Ki, then known as Senshi, have been training in MMA together.

October 30, 2013
Samoa Joe
TNA star Samoa Joe, Low Ki and former WWE star MVP were hanging out together recently.
October 30, 2013