LOW KI MONEY IN THE BANK
Name
Low Ki
Real Name
Brandon Silvestry
Date of Birth
September 6, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Andre the Giant
While he is highly unlikely to be chosen by management to win the thing, a lot of eyes will still be on Kofi Kingston during the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal during Wrestlmeania 30. Many are expecting him to come up with a high impact spot, which he has been known for doing during Money in the Bank and Royal Rumble.
March 15, 2014
Jake Roberts

While the Jake Roberts return during Monday Night Raw created quite a buzz with fans, WWE has opted to remove the scene from the Bottom Line show that is aired in the United Kingdom. No word yet on why management decided not to show that.

January 12, 2014
Dolph Ziggler

After Damien Sandow failed to cash in the MITB on John Cena, Dolph Ziggler took to Twitter to offer his praise.

October 31, 2013
Jimmy Uso

The Usos put on a tremendous performance during the pre show match at Monday in the Bank and have been putting in a good effort with the audience, so WWE is rewarding them with a spot on the main card of Summerslam.

July 23, 2013
MVP
Rumors are floating around right now that Low Ki could be making his return to TNA in the near future. The former X Division Champion contemplated retirement not too long ago, but he had a change of heart apparently. Low Ki has a close relationship with Samoa Joe and MVP, so that have played a part in his potential return to TNA.
April 13, 2014
Trent Baretta
Even though the company has scaled back tremendously on their pay per view schedule over the last year, TNA is holding an event this Saturday night. It is a One Night Only theme, and several former stars are returning to the promotion to work the show. Sonjay Dutt, Trent Baretta and Low Ki are among the names already announced.
April 10, 2014
Low Ki
While he has stated before that he is done with professional wrestling, there are those that believe that Low Ki might be enticed to make a permanent return after making the decision to work a match in Australia this weekend. Many feel that the former WWE and TNA star was simply burnt out when he decided to walk away from the business.
February 9, 2014
Davey Richards
It looks like the talks about Low Ki staying retired were a bit premature, as it has now been revealed that the former WWE star is heading down to Australia this weekend to work a show, where he fill in for Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards, who had to pull out when they signed with TNA.
February 6, 2014
Low Ki

Low Ki has stayed true to his words about retirement and has not been wrestling as of late, but he recently decided to get involved in the business on a short term basis. Along with former WWE star Matt Striker, he was recently spotted at House of Glory, guest training some performers.

February 5, 2014
Low Ki

Low Ki, who wrestled in WWE as Senshi, has decided to officially retire from professional wrestling.

October 31, 2013
Low Ki

Former WWE stars MVP and Low Ki, then known as Senshi, have been training in MMA together.

October 30, 2013
MVP
TNA star Samoa Joe, Low Ki and former WWE star MVP were hanging out together recently.
October 30, 2013