LOW KI ETHNICITY
Name
Low Ki
Real Name
Brandon Silvestry
Date of Birth
September 6, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Kofi Kingston
"People always say, 'Oh, there haven't been many black champions,' but on the other hand, there are a whole lot of white people that never won a belt either. These days, I think it's less of a racial thing. I honestly believe that if you are able to entertain and interact with the crowd, it doesn't matter what ethnicity you may be. WWE will reward you." - Kofi Kingston discusses racism and backstage politics
March 26, 2014
Ivan Koloff
As was the case with most other performers who portrayed a heel foreigner during the era, Ivan Koloff was not a Russian. He was actually born in Canada, and his real name is Oreal Perras. Prior to becoming a well known heel in the industry, Koloff portrayed yet another ethnicity. He was once known as Red McNulty, whose character was Irish.
February 25, 2014
Samoa Joe
Rumors are floating around right now that Low Ki could be making his return to TNA in the near future. The former X Division Champion contemplated retirement not too long ago, but he had a change of heart apparently. Low Ki has a close relationship with Samoa Joe and MVP, so that have played a part in his potential return to TNA.
April 13, 2014
Trent Baretta
Even though the company has scaled back tremendously on their pay per view schedule over the last year, TNA is holding an event this Saturday night. It is a One Night Only theme, and several former stars are returning to the promotion to work the show. Sonjay Dutt, Trent Baretta and Low Ki are among the names already announced.
April 10, 2014
Low Ki
While he has stated before that he is done with professional wrestling, there are those that believe that Low Ki might be enticed to make a permanent return after making the decision to work a match in Australia this weekend. Many feel that the former WWE and TNA star was simply burnt out when he decided to walk away from the business.
February 9, 2014
Low Ki
It looks like the talks about Low Ki staying retired were a bit premature, as it has now been revealed that the former WWE star is heading down to Australia this weekend to work a show, where he fill in for Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards, who had to pull out when they signed with TNA.
February 6, 2014
Low Ki

Low Ki has stayed true to his words about retirement and has not been wrestling as of late, but he recently decided to get involved in the business on a short term basis. Along with former WWE star Matt Striker, he was recently spotted at House of Glory, guest training some performers.

February 5, 2014
Low Ki

Low Ki, who wrestled in WWE as Senshi, has decided to officially retire from professional wrestling.

October 31, 2013
MVP

Former WWE stars MVP and Low Ki, then known as Senshi, have been training in MMA together.

October 30, 2013
Samoa Joe
TNA star Samoa Joe, Low Ki and former WWE star MVP were hanging out together recently.
October 30, 2013