LOW KI BODYGUARD
Name
Low Ki
Real Name
Brandon Silvestry
Date of Birth
September 6, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Brodus Clay
Thanks to being a part of a popular act for a while there, Brodus Clay maintains a pretty good salary from his bosses in WWE. The former bodyguard for Snoop Dogg is now being paid $170,000 a year as a professional wrestler. Being paid more than six figures is considered quite a feat for someone that does not receive consistent time on television.
March 19, 2014
Brodus Clay
WWE is really hoping that Sasha Banks does well in developmental, as the company would love to bring her up to the main roster soon. Management wants to tout that she is the first cousin of world famous rapper Snoop Dogg. The company has already acknowledged on multiple times that Brodus Clay was a former bodyguard for the rapper.
February 17, 2014
Ken Shamrock

TMZ has revealed that Ken Shamrock is now a bodyguard, and the former UFC champion was spotted at an event in Las Vegas protecting 50 Cent. Shamrock is actually working for an agency and is not currently working full time for the rapper.

January 9, 2014
Samoa Joe
Rumors are floating around right now that Low Ki could be making his return to TNA in the near future. The former X Division Champion contemplated retirement not too long ago, but he had a change of heart apparently. Low Ki has a close relationship with Samoa Joe and MVP, so that have played a part in his potential return to TNA.
April 13, 2014
Sonjay Dutt
Even though the company has scaled back tremendously on their pay per view schedule over the last year, TNA is holding an event this Saturday night. It is a One Night Only theme, and several former stars are returning to the promotion to work the show. Sonjay Dutt, Trent Baretta and Low Ki are among the names already announced.
April 10, 2014
Low Ki
While he has stated before that he is done with professional wrestling, there are those that believe that Low Ki might be enticed to make a permanent return after making the decision to work a match in Australia this weekend. Many feel that the former WWE and TNA star was simply burnt out when he decided to walk away from the business.
February 9, 2014
Low Ki
It looks like the talks about Low Ki staying retired were a bit premature, as it has now been revealed that the former WWE star is heading down to Australia this weekend to work a show, where he fill in for Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards, who had to pull out when they signed with TNA.
February 6, 2014
Low Ki

Low Ki has stayed true to his words about retirement and has not been wrestling as of late, but he recently decided to get involved in the business on a short term basis. Along with former WWE star Matt Striker, he was recently spotted at House of Glory, guest training some performers.

February 5, 2014
Low Ki

Low Ki, who wrestled in WWE as Senshi, has decided to officially retire from professional wrestling.

October 31, 2013
MVP

Former WWE stars MVP and Low Ki, then known as Senshi, have been training in MMA together.

October 30, 2013
Samoa Joe
TNA star Samoa Joe, Low Ki and former WWE star MVP were hanging out together recently.
October 30, 2013