LOW KI ANNIVERSARY
Name
Low Ki
Real Name
Brandon Silvestry
Date of Birth
September 6, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Mick Foley
Following a slew of other wrestlers making appearances at these events, Mick Foley will be appearing at Comic Con this weekend in Kentucky. The legendary WWE star will be doing a discussion panel, where he talks about the 20 year anniversary of having his ears ripped out by Vader during a match in Europe.
March 14, 2014
Tara
In the restaurant business, if you can make it through the first year, then you're considered quite the success, as most people go out of business before that mark. Tara has accomplished that. Her restaurant, the Squared Circle in Chicago, will be celebrating their one year anniversary this weekend, and they're throwing a big party.
March 13, 2014
Big Show
This week marks the 15 year anniversary of Big Show signing with WWE. Vince McMahon was able to snatch him away from WCW by offering him a ten year contract worth millions of dollars. At the time, Eric Bischoff was handing out massive contracts to performers like Kevin Nash, Scott Hall, Hulk Hogan and Bret Hart, so it had to have been a sizable amount of cash.
February 8, 2014
Booker T
It appears that marriage has worked out really well for Booker T, as the former WWE champion recently celebrated his nine year anniversary of being married to Sharmell, a former WCW performer. A wedding picture was posted on Twitter.
February 6, 2014
Traci Brooks

Former TNA knockout Traci Brooks and Frankie Kazarian recently celebrated their four year anniversary of their wedding.

January 16, 2014
Mickie James

Mickie James posted a special message on Facebook to let fans know that she has now been in the professional wrestling business for fifteen years.

December 3, 2013
Rock

Through Twitter, the Rock reminisced about his Madison Square Garden debut for WWE back in 1996.

November 17, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Today marks the eight year anniversary of the death of Eddie Guerrero.

November 13, 2013
Ted DiBiase

Through Twitter, former WWE star Ted DiBiase revealed that he has now been married for five years now.

November 4, 2013
Kevin Nash
Kevin Nash revealed through Twitter that he is celebrating his 25th anniversary of marriage to his wife.
October 30, 2013
MVP
Rumors are floating around right now that Low Ki could be making his return to TNA in the near future. The former X Division Champion contemplated retirement not too long ago, but he had a change of heart apparently. Low Ki has a close relationship with Samoa Joe and MVP, so that have played a part in his potential return to TNA.
April 13, 2014
Sonjay Dutt
Even though the company has scaled back tremendously on their pay per view schedule over the last year, TNA is holding an event this Saturday night. It is a One Night Only theme, and several former stars are returning to the promotion to work the show. Sonjay Dutt, Trent Baretta and Low Ki are among the names already announced.
April 10, 2014
Low Ki
While he has stated before that he is done with professional wrestling, there are those that believe that Low Ki might be enticed to make a permanent return after making the decision to work a match in Australia this weekend. Many feel that the former WWE and TNA star was simply burnt out when he decided to walk away from the business.
February 9, 2014
Eddie Edwards
It looks like the talks about Low Ki staying retired were a bit premature, as it has now been revealed that the former WWE star is heading down to Australia this weekend to work a show, where he fill in for Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards, who had to pull out when they signed with TNA.
February 6, 2014
Low Ki

Low Ki has stayed true to his words about retirement and has not been wrestling as of late, but he recently decided to get involved in the business on a short term basis. Along with former WWE star Matt Striker, he was recently spotted at House of Glory, guest training some performers.

February 5, 2014
Low Ki

Low Ki, who wrestled in WWE as Senshi, has decided to officially retire from professional wrestling.

October 31, 2013
MVP

Former WWE stars MVP and Low Ki, then known as Senshi, have been training in MMA together.

October 30, 2013
Samoa Joe
TNA star Samoa Joe, Low Ki and former WWE star MVP were hanging out together recently.
October 30, 2013