LILIAN GARCIA ROYAL RUMBLE 2015
Name
Lilian Garcia
Real Name
Lilian Garceeka
Date of Birth
August 19, 1966
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1999
Roman Reigns
While it's several months away and a lot can change during that time, rumors are floating around that Roman Reigns is being penciled in to win Royal Rumble 2015. WWE really wants him to be a main event performer, and being the last man standing in the 30 man battle royal just might be the way to make that happen. The move would put him on track to headline Wrestlemania 31.
July 5, 2014
Undertaker
While a lot of rumors are suggesting that he is going to retire, those backstage in WWE believe that there is still a possibility that we will get another Undertaker return in the near future. Some feel that he will want to have his last match be a victory at one of the other pay per view events, such as Summerslam 2014 or Royal Rumble 2015.
April 8, 2014
Jake Roberts

Royal Rumble 2014 is barely in the books now, but Jake Roberts, who publicly campaigned for a spot in the big match, has revealed that he has started training for Royal Rumble 2015. The WWE legend feels that it would provide some closure to be able to work one final match for the company.

January 28, 2014
Lilian Garcia
While she continues to fulfill her weekly duties as the announcer for WWE, Lilian Garcia is still finding time in her busy schedule to focus on her singing career. She noted on Twitter that she is back in Los Angeles this week and shooting a new music video. She formed a new band a couple of months back, and they have been performing frequently in Las Vegas.
April 18, 2014
Lilian Garcia
TMZ has a video of Lilian Garcia doing karaoke at a bar in New Orleans during Wrestlemania 30 weekend. It was the same venue where Pat Patterson was singing earlier in the week. Spotted in the crowd were Al Snow and Chris Masters, two former WWE stars. For those that are not aware, Lilian actually is a singer in a band.
April 6, 2014
Lilian Garcia
Earlier this month, Lilian Garcia and her band were in Las Vegas, performing concerts for NASCAR fans. It looks like they did well enough to where they were invited back to the city to do their music for people who are in town for March Madness, the annual college basketball tournament by the NCAA that draws in millions of people across the country.
March 21, 2014
Lilian Garcia
After performing for NASCAR with her band in Las Vegas, Lilian Garcia was back home in Los Angeles relaxing before rejoining WWE on the tour. The longtime announcer revealed through this Twitter post that she was awaken by the earthquake that hit California early in the morning on Monday.
March 18, 2014
Lilian Garcia
Even though she recently signed a contract extension with WWE, Lilian Garcia will continue to focus on her music career. She and her band have recently revealed that they will be doing a performance at a huge NASCAR event in Las Vegas during the month of of March. The event normally draws more than 100,000 people from around the country.
February 27, 2014
Lilian Garcia
To congratulate her good friend for being announced as an inductee in the upcoming hall of fame ceremony at Wrestlemania 30, Lilian Garcia posted this picture of herself with Lita and a special message on Twitter.
February 15, 2014
Lilian Garcia

It looks like the relationship between Lilian Garcia and WWE officials is not as bad as it seems, as the longtime announcer and diva has revealed that she a contract extension with the company. It is believed that Lilian signed on for at least another year.

January 28, 2014
Lilian Garcia

While management isn't exactly pleased with her music career, Lilian Garcia does have the support of her fellow WWE divas backstage, many of whom have publicly helped spread her music to their fans on social media sites such as Twitter.

January 28, 2014
Lilian Garcia

Since Ryback took a quick jab at her while doing commentary on Monday Night Raw, the belief is that there is now some backstage heat towards Lilian Garcia for trying to focus on her music career while also maintaining her gig as a WWE announcer.

January 10, 2014
Lilian Garcia

Lilian Garcia revealed that she is shooting a new music video with her new band soon. The longtime WWE announcer has recently started focusing more on her music career. She's done a couple of shows already and is looking to do more.

December 21, 2013
Lilian Garcia

Lilian Garcia was performing with her band in Las Vegas over the weekend, so the longtime WWE announcer decided to fly straight from Nevada to Houston, in order to work the Tables, Ladders and Chairs pay per view on Sunday night.

December 15, 2013
Lilian Garcia

There is said to be very little to no backstage heat towards Lilian Garcia for focusing on her music career. The longtime WWE announcer recently performed in Los Angeles and Las Vegas with her new band.

December 11, 2013
Lilian Garcia

Lilian Garcia and her new band performed at the world famous Whisky a Go Go club in Hollywood last night. She has been taking some time away from WWE as of late to focus on her music career.

December 7, 2013
Lilian Garcia

Lilian Garcia will be performing with her new band this weekend. They have been booked for shows in both Hollywood and Las Vegas.

December 3, 2013
Lilian Garcia

Since she is scaling back from her WWE duties, Lilian Garcia will not be joining the crew on the European tour this month.

November 7, 2013
Lilian Garcia
WWE announcer Lilian Garcia was born in Spain and spent the first eight years of her life there.
October 27, 2013