LEX LUGER WORKOUT
Name
Lex Luger
Real Name
Lawrence Pfohl
Date of Birth
June 2, 1958
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1985
Jack Swagger
Wade Barrett hasn't been on television in quite some time now because he suffered a shoulder injury during a match with Jack Swagger. He was recently up in Toronto, so he sought the help of Trish Stratus, a former WWE diva who now runs a successful yoga business. Barrett stated that the workout session with Trish helped his shoulder feel a bit better.
September 27, 2014
Maria Kanellis
A selfie picture of former WWE diva Maria Kanellis before she does her workout for the day.
June 14, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
Since he has been able to get so many people to convert to his workout system in the United States, Diamond Dallas Page is now focused on expanding his yoga empire into Canada. The former WWE star will be heading up to British Columbia this weekend for a workshop, and the belief is that he will be picking up quite a few customers on Sunday.
May 1, 2014
Cameron
A selfie picture of Cameron after her workout. The WWE diva is wearing a tight tank top that shows off her upper body.
April 21, 2014
Nikki Bella
An Instagram picture of Nikki Bella in extremely tight pants during her workout session.
March 15, 2014
Vince McMahon

Vince McMahon posted a picture of himself in the gym on Twitter.

November 5, 2013
Taryn Terrell

Now that she has given birth, Taryn Terrell has started working out, in order to get in shape for wrestling again.

November 1, 2013
Scott Steiner

Since he has one of the most impressive physiques in professional wrestling, an industry filled with well toned bodies, Scott Steiner has been asked for years about his workout program, so the former WCW star released a fitness DVD, which teaches beginning, intermediate and advanced level people.

January 17, 2012
Luke Gallows
"I still do Hangar 18 but I always liked Lex Luger as a kid and it had been a long time since we'd seen a finisher like that. It was something that I thought I could use, given my size. It also looks impressive so I decided to add it to my arsenal. I once had to pick up Luke Gallows, he's a big guy and sometimes you think 'that's bad on the back' because your compressing your spine. As for Hanger 18, I always give props to Brock Lesnar because that's his move and I use the F5 with the utmost respect but that move is rough on your back too." - Gunner talks about his finishing move
May 6, 2014
Lex Luger

"I was brought in by Hiro Matsuda to always be professional, don't ever question finishes. If a guy like Undertaker [wanted to beat me at WrestleMania], I wouldn't have had any problem putting him over, especially at WrestleMania. I understand ... that some guys might be frustrated but I don't understand what they would be frustrated about. It's one match in a career. If you have confidence in yourself, your career, and the big picture as far as where you're going, I don't think it hurts at all to put Undertaker over at WrestleMania."

- Lex Luger on Undertaker

January 29, 2014
Lex Luger

After playing football collegiately for the University of Miami and professionally for the Montreal Alouettes of the Canadian Football League, Lex Luger made his way to the NFL when he signed with the Green Bay Packers. Unfortunately, though, he never played a single regular season game for the team.

January 27, 2014
Lex Luger

Since the dangers of football has been a heavily discussed topic, Lex Luger, who had a brief stint in the NFL, defended the sport through his Twitter account.

November 21, 2013
Lex Luger

"I know Sting loves his time in TNA but at the same time he's never told me he has refused the idea of ever going to WWE."

November 5, 2013