LEX LUGER PARTIES
Name
Lex Luger
Real Name
Lawrence Pfohl
Date of Birth
June 2, 1958
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1985
Torrie Wilson

Torrie Wilson partied out in the islands for New Year's Eve, and the former WWE diva was nice enough to post a picture for us on Instagram.

January 13, 2014
Maryse Ouellet

Dolph Ziggler, Maryse Ouellet, Miz, John Morrison and several other people partied together on Halloween.

November 4, 2013
Undertaker

"I was brought in by Hiro Matsuda to always be professional, don't ever question finishes. If a guy like Undertaker [wanted to beat me at WrestleMania], I wouldn't have had any problem putting him over, especially at WrestleMania. I understand ... that some guys might be frustrated but I don't understand what they would be frustrated about. It's one match in a career. If you have confidence in yourself, your career, and the big picture as far as where you're going, I don't think it hurts at all to put Undertaker over at WrestleMania."

- Lex Luger on Undertaker

January 29, 2014
Lex Luger

After playing football collegiately for the University of Miami and professionally for the Montreal Alouettes of the Canadian Football League, Lex Luger made his way to the NFL when he signed with the Green Bay Packers. Unfortunately, though, he never played a single regular season game for the team.

January 27, 2014
Lex Luger

Since the dangers of football has been a heavily discussed topic, Lex Luger, who had a brief stint in the NFL, defended the sport through his Twitter account.

November 21, 2013
Lex Luger

"I know Sting loves his time in TNA but at the same time he's never told me he has refused the idea of ever going to WWE."

November 5, 2013