LEX LUGER COSTUME
Name
Lex Luger
Real Name
Lawrence Pfohl
Date of Birth
June 2, 1958
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1985
Candice Michelle
A picture of Velvet Sky dressed in a girl scout costume. The TNA Knockout is hanging out with Candice Michelle, who is wearing a lovely white dress, and Rosita, who looks to be dressed as a sexy gingerbread girl.
May 1, 2014
Damien Sandow
In a hilarious segment, Damien Sandow came out on Monday Night Raw, dressed as comic character Magneto of the X-Men. He came out to interrupt Hugh Jackman, who portrays Wolverine, and Dolph Ziggler. The segment came off especially well since Sandow wore a purposely bad costume and really committed to the routine. Jackman and Ziggler ended up attacking Sandow to end the segment.
April 28, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky wearing a costume that would drive science fiction fans wild. The TNA Knockout is wearing a Star Wars dress.
April 22, 2014
Santana Garrett
A picture of Santana Garrett doing a tribute to the Ultimate Warrior. The TNA Knockout is wearing a costume based on the legendary WWE performer, and she even through the trouble of painting her face.
April 20, 2014
Jesse Ventura
A picture of Summer Rae dressed up in a costume that was inspired by Jesse Ventura for a special WWE photo shoot.
April 15, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky wearing quite an interesting but sexy costume. The TNA Knockout is wearing dangerously short shorts, pink hair, handcuffs, high heels and a leather hat. Her really tanned legs and abs are in full view.
April 15, 2014
ODB
A picture of ODB in a maid costume. The TNA Knockout is also holding up some sausages that she is cooking up on the grill.
April 14, 2014
AJ Lee
A picture of AJ Lee wearing a costume that is supposed to be a homage to Roddy Piper. This was part of a special photo shoot by WWE to honor the legendary performers by having the divas doing a tribute to them.
April 14, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky wearing a ninja themed costume. While the TNA Knockout has her face covered, the outfit still shows off plenty of her sexy body.
April 14, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky bending over, while wearing a sexy football costume. The TNA Knockout is also sporting some hot leather panties.
April 13, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of Angelina Love wearing black lingerie and a hot pink maid costume. The sexy TNA Knockout takes things up a notch by licking on a stick as she is cooking.
April 13, 2014
Gail Kim
If you've ever wanted to see what Gail Kim would look like in a hot maid costume while wearing high heels and holding on to a cupcake, then you're in luck, thanks to the latest photo shoot from TNA.
April 12, 2014
Gail Kim
A picture of Gail Kim wearing a hot maid costume while giving TNA fans a glimpse of her panties during an official photo shoot for the company.
April 11, 2014
Christy Hemme
A picture of Christy Hemme in an old school maid costume, which consists of a tied up shirt and very tight shorts. The TNA Knockout even has a vacuum cleaner from a couple of decades back.
April 10, 2014
Madison Rayne
A picture of Madison Rayne wearing a special costume of an old school bikini for a TNA photo shoot. The image is especially hot since she is also carrying a strawberry cake.
April 8, 2014
Velvet Sky

A picture of Velvet Sky dressed as a sexy angel.

January 4, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan posted a picture of herself on Instagram, where the daughter of the legendary Hulk Hogan is wearing a "winter beach" outfit.

January 3, 2014
Luke Gallows
"I still do Hangar 18 but I always liked Lex Luger as a kid and it had been a long time since we'd seen a finisher like that. It was something that I thought I could use, given my size. It also looks impressive so I decided to add it to my arsenal. I once had to pick up Luke Gallows, he's a big guy and sometimes you think 'that's bad on the back' because your compressing your spine. As for Hanger 18, I always give props to Brock Lesnar because that's his move and I use the F5 with the utmost respect but that move is rough on your back too." - Gunner talks about his finishing move
May 6, 2014
Lex Luger

"I was brought in by Hiro Matsuda to always be professional, don't ever question finishes. If a guy like Undertaker [wanted to beat me at WrestleMania], I wouldn't have had any problem putting him over, especially at WrestleMania. I understand ... that some guys might be frustrated but I don't understand what they would be frustrated about. It's one match in a career. If you have confidence in yourself, your career, and the big picture as far as where you're going, I don't think it hurts at all to put Undertaker over at WrestleMania."

- Lex Luger on Undertaker

January 29, 2014
Lex Luger

After playing football collegiately for the University of Miami and professionally for the Montreal Alouettes of the Canadian Football League, Lex Luger made his way to the NFL when he signed with the Green Bay Packers. Unfortunately, though, he never played a single regular season game for the team.

January 27, 2014
Lex Luger

Since the dangers of football has been a heavily discussed topic, Lex Luger, who had a brief stint in the NFL, defended the sport through his Twitter account.

November 21, 2013
Lex Luger

"I know Sting loves his time in TNA but at the same time he's never told me he has refused the idea of ever going to WWE."

November 5, 2013