LEILANI KAI ROYAL RUMBLE 2004
Name
Leilani Kai
Real Name
Patty Seymour
Date of Birth
January 23, 1960
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1975
Chris Benoit

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Triple H

Former best friends turned heated rivals engaged in a battle for the World Heavyweight Championship at the Royal Rumble as Shawn Michaels challenged Triple H in a Last Man Standing match, but neither side could proclaim victory as the bout ended in a draw.

January 25, 2004
Brock Lesnar

Bob Holly finally got his chance at the WWE Championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat Brock Lesnar to become the champion. This match was the Smackdown main event for the evening.

January 25, 2004
Eddie Guerrero

Despite repeated attempts by his father to interfere, Chavo Guerrero was unable to beat his uncle Eddie Guerrero in a match at the Royal Rumble. 

January 25, 2004
Rey Mysterio

Jamie Noble, who was accompanied by Nidia, challenged for the WWE cruiser weight championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat the massively popular Rey Mysterio for the belt after a very brief match that lasted less than four minutes.

January 25, 2004
Ric Flair

Ric Flair and Batista, representing Evolution, were successfully able to defend the WWE tag titles against the Dudley Boyz in a Tables match at the Royal Rumble. In a rather interesting bit, the match lasted less than five minutes.

January 25, 2004
Fabulous Moolah
While a lot of people are aware of the match at Wrestlemania 1 featuring Wendi Richter going up against Leilani Kai, accompanied by the Fabulous Moolah, not a lot of people know the connection between the trio. Richter actually trained at the school owned by Moolah. One of her trainers was none other than Kai herself.
March 2, 2014
Wendi Richter
At Wrestlemania 1, Wendi Richter, accompanied by Cyndi Lauper, challenged Leilani Kai, accompanied by the Fabulous Moolah, for the WWE Women's Championship and was successfully able to capture the belt. Both managers became involved during the match.
March 31, 1985