LEILANI KAI HALLOWEEN
Name
Leilani Kai
Real Name
Patty Seymour
Date of Birth
January 23, 1960
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1975
Corey Graves
"When I was in first grade, I was Ultimate Warrior for Halloween. I just watched his hall of fame speech two hours ago. I don't even have words." - WWE developmental star Corey Graves on the death of the Ultimate Warrior
April 19, 2014
CM Punk

A Halloween picture of CM Punk dressed in a skeleton suit, back when he was the WWE champion.

January 25, 2014
Cody Rhodes

A picture of Cody Rhodes and his wife Brandi Rhodes on Halloween.

January 4, 2014
John Cena

John Cena posted a throwback picture of himself dressed as Vanilla Ice on Halloween.

January 3, 2014
Curtis Axel

Curtis Axel posted a picture of himself and a child on Halloween.

November 5, 2013
JBL

For Halloween, WWE commentator JBL dressed up as Batman.

November 5, 2013
Maryse Ouellet

Dolph Ziggler, Maryse Ouellet, Miz, John Morrison and several other people partied together on Halloween.

November 4, 2013
Alberto Del Rio

Alberto Del Rio revealed on Twitter that this is the first time that he has gotten to spend Halloween with his kids.

November 3, 2013
Summer Rae

The sexy Summer Rae dresses up as Alice in Wonderland for a special Halloween photo shoot.

November 2, 2013
Aksana

Aksana dressed up as an evil queen for a special Halloween photo shoot for WWE.

November 2, 2013
Naomi Knight

WWE did a special Halloween photo shoot with Naomi dressed up as a Power Ranger.

November 2, 2013
Eva Marie

Eva Marie dresses up as Jessica Rabbit for Halloween.

November 2, 2013
Kelly Kelly

Former WWE diva Kelly Kelly wears a sexy Indian themed Halloween outfit.

November 1, 2013
Mark Henry

Mark Henry dressing up as Rick Ross for Halloween was covered by TMZ.

November 1, 2013
Mark Henry

With his new look, Mark Henry decided to dress up as rapper Rick Ross for Halloween.

November 1, 2013
John Cena

For Halloween, John Cena dressed up as Jabba the Hutt.

November 1, 2013
Leilani Kai
While a lot of people are aware of the match at Wrestlemania 1 featuring Wendi Richter going up against Leilani Kai, accompanied by the Fabulous Moolah, not a lot of people know the connection between the trio. Richter actually trained at the school owned by Moolah. One of her trainers was none other than Kai herself.
March 2, 2014
Wendi Richter
At Wrestlemania 1, Wendi Richter, accompanied by Cyndi Lauper, challenged Leilani Kai, accompanied by the Fabulous Moolah, for the WWE Women's Championship and was successfully able to capture the belt. Both managers became involved during the match.
March 31, 1985