LEILANI KAI ELIMINATION CHAMBER 2010
Name
Leilani Kai
Real Name
Patty Seymour
Date of Birth
January 23, 1960
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1975
Chris Jericho
Undertaker walked into Elimination Chamber 2010 as the World Heavyweight Championship, looking to retain the belt by defending in the steel cage against John Morrison, R Truth, CM Punk and Rey Mysterio, but he failed to do so after Chris Jericho won the match and the title belt.
February 21, 2010
Big Show
Miz, who was accompanied by Big Show, was successfully able to defend the WWE United States Heavyweight Championship against MVP, who was accompanied by Mark Henry, at Elimination Chamber 2010.
February 21, 2010
Gail Kim
Michelle McCool and Layla El, collectively known as LayCool, were victorious in their tag team match against Gail Kim and Maryse Ouellet, two divas who did not get along with one another, at Elimination Chamber 2010. The match was made by Vickie Guerrero in the story line.
February 21, 2010
Drew McIntyre
WWE Intercontinental Champion Drew McIntyre successfully defend his title against Kane at Elimination Chamber 2010. Management did the match to give McIntyre some credibility by beating a veteran performer who is a former world champion.
February 21, 2010
Batista
Shortly after John Cena had defeated five opponents inside of the steel cage at Elimination Chamber 2010, Vince McMahon came out and announced an immediate title defense against Batista, who was fresh because he did not work a match earlier in the evening. Batista was able to beat Cena in a matter of seconds to win the WWE title.
February 21, 2010
John Cena
Triple H, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton and Ted DiBiase were all gunning for the WWE Championship held by Sheamus at Elimination Chamber 2010, but it was John Cena who walked away with the title belt after a grueling battle inside of the gigantic steel cage structure.
February 21, 2010
Leilani Kai
While a lot of people are aware of the match at Wrestlemania 1 featuring Wendi Richter going up against Leilani Kai, accompanied by the Fabulous Moolah, not a lot of people know the connection between the trio. Richter actually trained at the school owned by Moolah. One of her trainers was none other than Kai herself.
March 2, 2014
Fabulous Moolah
At Wrestlemania 1, Wendi Richter, accompanied by Cyndi Lauper, challenged Leilani Kai, accompanied by the Fabulous Moolah, for the WWE Women's Championship and was successfully able to capture the belt. Both managers became involved during the match.
March 31, 1985