LEID TAPA WWE MAIN EVENT
Name
LeiD Tapa
Real Name
Seini Draughn
Date of Birth
November 27, 1982
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2011
Alexander Rusev
A video from WWE Main Event of a match between Alexander Rusev, who made his in ring debut on Monday Night Raw this week against Zack Ryder, and Sin Cara. This segment was designed to give even further credibility to Rusev, who is expected to be booked in victories on television over the next couple of weeks.
April 11, 2014
Bray Wyatt
In order to increase interest in WWE Main Event this week, WWE did the third match between Roman Reigns, Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins, Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper and Erick Rowan on the show. Here is a video highlight of that match.
April 11, 2014
Dean Ambrose
During WWE Main Event, it appeared that Dean Ambrose had suffered a serious rib injury. It looks like the Shield member is fine enough to keep working. He will be making an appearance on Smackdown this week, and Ambrose is not currently scheduled to miss any of the live events taking place over the next couple of days.
April 10, 2014
Brock Lesnar
A video of the Undertaker making a rare appearance on WWE Main Event with Paul Heyman to promote his big match against Brock Lesnar at Wrestlemania 30.
March 20, 2014
Undertaker
On Monday Night Raw, it was announced that Undertaker was going to be making his first appearance on WWE Main Event this week. While it may seem odd for a main event guy of his status to be on that television show, the belief is that it is being done so that Vince McMahon can tout the secondary and tertiary shows during contract negotiations with the networks.
March 19, 2014
Vince McMahon
An interesting stat about the WWE Network has surfaced this week. Vince McMahon decided to air WWE Main Event live on his new subscription service, yet ratings for when the episode aired on ION actually increased from the week before, leading many within the company to believe that fans might prefer to watch things on television instead.
March 7, 2014
Vince McMahon
WWE Main Event is looking like it will be moved to the WWE Network soon, as the television deal between Vince McMahon and ION is set to expire in a month. Reports have surfaced that the network is not interested in renewing the deal. Since WWE is currently negotiating a lucrative new television deal for Monday Night Raw and Smackdown, other shows are being pushed into the background for the time being.
March 4, 2014
Big Daddy V
During the start of the latest episode of WWE Main Event, there was a quick mention about the death of Big Daddy V. The company also added a quick tribute to the upcoming episode of Smackdown as well. Still no official word as to why the company purposely neglected to throw up a quick memorial during Monday Night Raw this week.
February 27, 2014
Big E Langston
On Tuesday night in Ontario, California, Drew McIntyre taped a match for WWE Main Event, where he worked against Intercontinental Champion Big E Langston. Things did not go as planned, as McIntyre ended up suffering an eye injury during the match. The cut was bad enough where he needed stitches backstage afterwards.
February 13, 2014
Alberto Del Rio

In order to give him a little bit of momentum heading into the Survivor Series, Alberto Del Rio was given a victory over Santino Marella on WWE Main Event this week.

November 21, 2013
Drew McIntyre
Justin Gabriel and Tyson Kidd defeated Jinder Mahal and Drew McIntyre in a tag team match at the WWE Main Event taping.
December 19, 2012
LeiD Tapa
Proving that she is far from done with the professional wrestling business, LeiD Tapa immediately has gone back to work after receiving her release from TNA. The former Knockout is back in OVW, where she is receiving further training and experience. Many within the company are praising her for the determination that she is showing.
March 26, 2014
LeiD Tapa
Some further details have been revealed on the release of LeiD Tapa from TNA. Management is said to be disappointed that she did not improve her skills enough during her time with the company. There are also rumors backstage that she was a "ticking time bomb", but LeiD has denied being a problem performer on her Twitter account.
March 24, 2014
LeiD Tapa
It looks like LeiD Tapa is done with TNA. Her match against Gail Kim on Impact Wrestling this week was her final appearance for the company. Both sides decided to part ways, as the company was not pushing her and she was unable to connect with the audience. She thanked the company through her Twitter account.
March 21, 2014
Gail Kim
In a very impressive match at TNA Lockdown 2014, Madison Rayne was able to retain the Knockouts Championship against Gail Kim, even though LeiD Tapa attempted to interfere. A flying spear from the top rope enabled the champion to get the pin fall victory.
March 9, 2014
Madison Rayne
TNA has been promoting a Battle of the Knockouts for the upcoming episode of Impact Wrestling. It's a six woman tag team match featuring newcomer Alpha Female, LeiD Tapa and Gail Kim on one team, while the other team is comprised of Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky and ODB. It is designed to promote the feud between Madison and Gail.
March 4, 2014
LeiD Tapa

This rather interesting picture surfaced on Twitter this week. It's Alpha Female, who signed a contract with TNA while they were on the European tour, and LeiD Tapa carrying Al Snow, a backstage agent for Impact Wrestling.

February 8, 2014
LeiD Tapa

On Impact Wrestling last night, Madison Rayne made her return to TNA, where the former Knockouts Champion saved ODB from an attack by Gail Kim and Lei'D Tapa. Rayne had taken some time away from the company to have a child.

December 13, 2013