LEID TAPA WRESTLEMANIA 27
Name
LeiD Tapa
Real Name
Seini Draughn
Date of Birth
November 27, 1982
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2011
Hornswoggle
During a recent interview with Alternative Nation, Hornswoggle was asked about his backstage heat with the Rock. The WWE star revealed some details about an incident that took place when the Rock was revealed as the special guest host of Wrestlemania 27. Hornswoggle stated that the Rock confused him for a Make a Wish kid. Rock apparently tapped him on the shoulders and asked if he had a good time at the show.
August 29, 2014
Daniel Bryan
"It was such a huge match, and I feel like at every Mania since then, I haven't had the opportunity to do that again. I'm hoping at Wrestlemania 30 or Wrestlemania 31 to bounce back to that level again. The wheel goes round and round and comes back and opportunities are given again. You just have to remember that. After four years of experience -- and especially after the match with Daniel Bryan at WrestleMania 27 for the U.S. title that ended up being a dark match -- you've got to realize that patience is a huge key in this game." - Sheamus talks about how the wrestling business works
March 24, 2014
LeiD Tapa
When LeiD Tapa was released by TNA back in March, there were rumors that she might be a candidate to join the WWE developmental program. However, the company has shown very little interest thus far. In fact, she has not even been invited for a tryout yet. While some are citing her lack of experience, which she is trying to fix by working with OVW, many are pointing out that WWE has had no qualms with signing female performers who have absolutely no experience in the wrestling industry before.
July 8, 2014
LeiD Tapa
Proving that she is far from done with the professional wrestling business, LeiD Tapa immediately has gone back to work after receiving her release from TNA. The former Knockout is back in OVW, where she is receiving further training and experience. Many within the company are praising her for the determination that she is showing.
March 26, 2014
LeiD Tapa
Some further details have been revealed on the release of LeiD Tapa from TNA. Management is said to be disappointed that she did not improve her skills enough during her time with the company. There are also rumors backstage that she was a "ticking time bomb", but LeiD has denied being a problem performer on her Twitter account.
March 24, 2014
Gail Kim
It looks like LeiD Tapa is done with TNA. Her match against Gail Kim on Impact Wrestling this week was her final appearance for the company. Both sides decided to part ways, as the company was not pushing her and she was unable to connect with the audience. She thanked the company through her Twitter account.
March 21, 2014
Madison Rayne
In a very impressive match at TNA Lockdown 2014, Madison Rayne was able to retain the Knockouts Championship against Gail Kim, even though LeiD Tapa attempted to interfere. A flying spear from the top rope enabled the champion to get the pin fall victory.
March 9, 2014
ODB
TNA has been promoting a Battle of the Knockouts for the upcoming episode of Impact Wrestling. It's a six woman tag team match featuring newcomer Alpha Female, LeiD Tapa and Gail Kim on one team, while the other team is comprised of Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky and ODB. It is designed to promote the feud between Madison and Gail.
March 4, 2014
Alpha Female

This rather interesting picture surfaced on Twitter this week. It's Alpha Female, who signed a contract with TNA while they were on the European tour, and LeiD Tapa carrying Al Snow, a backstage agent for Impact Wrestling.

February 8, 2014
ODB

On Impact Wrestling last night, Madison Rayne made her return to TNA, where the former Knockouts Champion saved ODB from an attack by Gail Kim and Lei'D Tapa. Rayne had taken some time away from the company to have a child.

December 13, 2013