LEID TAPA EARTHQUAKE
Name
LeiD Tapa
Real Name
Seini Draughn
Date of Birth
November 27, 1982
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2011
Hulk Hogan
With the company in Japan for a tour, WWE stars were in for a bit of a rude awakening this weekend. A 6.8 earthquake struck the island country. Several of the stars made note of the incident through their social media website. Hulk Hogan revealed that his bed had moved around the hotel room. Fortunately, though, this particular earthquake did not produce devastating tsunamis like the last one.
July 12, 2014
Rock
After several weeks down in Australia, the Rock has finally finished filming of the San Andreas movie, which will be about the biggest earthquake to strike mankind. This little bit of information might spark rumors of a WWE return, as he does not have another film on schedule. Rock recently sparked interest within the wrestling community when he stated that he would not return to WWE unless he was paid at least the same amount of money as his last return
June 19, 2014
Rock
Through Instagram, the Rock informed his fans that he has started shooting the new San Andreas film. The movie will be about the biggest earthquake to ever hit the city of Los Angeles. Filming is taking place in Australia, where the former WWE star has been participating in rescue training over the last several days. The movie is expected to draw huge numbers.
April 25, 2014
Rock
A picture of the Rock doing rescue training. The former WWE star is preparing for his role in the upcoming San Andreas movie, which will be about the biggest earthquake in the history of mankind.
April 23, 2014
Brooke Hogan
In January, Brooke Hogan revealed through Twitter that she had experienced the first earthquake of her life. On Monday, it happened again, and the daughter of the legendary Hulk Hogan posted a message about an interesting dream that she was having before being awaken by the earthquake.
March 18, 2014
Lilian Garcia
After performing for NASCAR with her band in Las Vegas, Lilian Garcia was back home in Los Angeles relaxing before rejoining WWE on the tour. The longtime announcer revealed through this Twitter post that she was awaken by the earthquake that hit California early in the morning on Monday.
March 18, 2014
Rob Terry
While he is enjoying the experience of working with some of the biggest names in that country, Rob Terry might be considering a departure from Japan. He recently went through an earthquake in the middle of the night, and it really took a toll on him. He noted that he lives on the fourth floor of a building, so things were especially bad that night.
March 16, 2014
Rock
Late last year, it was revealed that the Rock had been cast as the lead of a movie called San Andreas, a disaster movie about an earthquake destroying California. It has now been revealed that Carla Gugino will be portraying the lead female character. The two of them worked together in Race to Witch Mountain back in 2009.
March 14, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan recently revealed on Twitter that she experienced an earthquake for the first time in her life. The former TNA knockout is now living in Los Angeles, where she is still attempting to launch her music career.

January 16, 2014
LeiD Tapa
When LeiD Tapa was released by TNA back in March, there were rumors that she might be a candidate to join the WWE developmental program. However, the company has shown very little interest thus far. In fact, she has not even been invited for a tryout yet. While some are citing her lack of experience, which she is trying to fix by working with OVW, many are pointing out that WWE has had no qualms with signing female performers who have absolutely no experience in the wrestling industry before.
July 8, 2014
LeiD Tapa
Proving that she is far from done with the professional wrestling business, LeiD Tapa immediately has gone back to work after receiving her release from TNA. The former Knockout is back in OVW, where she is receiving further training and experience. Many within the company are praising her for the determination that she is showing.
March 26, 2014
LeiD Tapa
Some further details have been revealed on the release of LeiD Tapa from TNA. Management is said to be disappointed that she did not improve her skills enough during her time with the company. There are also rumors backstage that she was a "ticking time bomb", but LeiD has denied being a problem performer on her Twitter account.
March 24, 2014
LeiD Tapa
It looks like LeiD Tapa is done with TNA. Her match against Gail Kim on Impact Wrestling this week was her final appearance for the company. Both sides decided to part ways, as the company was not pushing her and she was unable to connect with the audience. She thanked the company through her Twitter account.
March 21, 2014
Gail Kim
In a very impressive match at TNA Lockdown 2014, Madison Rayne was able to retain the Knockouts Championship against Gail Kim, even though LeiD Tapa attempted to interfere. A flying spear from the top rope enabled the champion to get the pin fall victory.
March 9, 2014
Madison Rayne
TNA has been promoting a Battle of the Knockouts for the upcoming episode of Impact Wrestling. It's a six woman tag team match featuring newcomer Alpha Female, LeiD Tapa and Gail Kim on one team, while the other team is comprised of Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky and ODB. It is designed to promote the feud between Madison and Gail.
March 4, 2014
LeiD Tapa

This rather interesting picture surfaced on Twitter this week. It's Alpha Female, who signed a contract with TNA while they were on the European tour, and LeiD Tapa carrying Al Snow, a backstage agent for Impact Wrestling.

February 8, 2014
Madison Rayne

On Impact Wrestling last night, Madison Rayne made her return to TNA, where the former Knockouts Champion saved ODB from an attack by Gail Kim and Lei'D Tapa. Rayne had taken some time away from the company to have a child.

December 13, 2013