LEID TAPA COUSIN
Name
LeiD Tapa
Real Name
Seini Draughn
Date of Birth
November 27, 1982
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2011
Rock
A video of the latest episode of WWE Inbox, where Tamina Snuka talks about how her cousin, the Rock, gave her a car not too long ago. She reveals just how close the two of them are.
April 12, 2014
Carlito
Even though he did not leave the company on the best of terms, Carlito is said to be returning to WWE at Wrestlemania 30 to induct his father Carlos Colon into the hall of fame. The belief is that his brother Diego and his cousin Fernando will also be a part of the induction ceremony as well. The induction announcement for Colon will be made during Smackdown this Friday.
March 13, 2014
AJ Styles
While they have both been in the business for a very long time, AJ Styles and Joey Styles have never met before. Through Twitter, the former ECW commentator posted this picture of the two o them together at a convention in New York City this weekend. Joey also joked that AJ was his southern cousin.
March 9, 2014
Big Daddy V
While a lot of wrestlers have expressed their grief through Twitter about the death of Big Daddy V, the simple message posted by Jay Lethal has caught a bit of attention. In this status update, he acknowledge the passing, and he also called Big Daddy V his cousin.
March 3, 2014
Brodus Clay
WWE is really hoping that Sasha Banks does well in developmental, as the company would love to bring her up to the main roster soon. Management wants to tout that she is the first cousin of world famous rapper Snoop Dogg. The company has already acknowledged on multiple times that Brodus Clay was a former bodyguard for the rapper.
February 17, 2014
Dynamite Kid

Aside from being one of the most known tag teams of all time, the British Bulldogs were cousins. Dynamite Kid's father was the brother of Davey Boy Smith's mother.

January 12, 2014
LeiD Tapa
Proving that she is far from done with the professional wrestling business, LeiD Tapa immediately has gone back to work after receiving her release from TNA. The former Knockout is back in OVW, where she is receiving further training and experience. Many within the company are praising her for the determination that she is showing.
March 26, 2014
LeiD Tapa
Some further details have been revealed on the release of LeiD Tapa from TNA. Management is said to be disappointed that she did not improve her skills enough during her time with the company. There are also rumors backstage that she was a "ticking time bomb", but LeiD has denied being a problem performer on her Twitter account.
March 24, 2014
Gail Kim
It looks like LeiD Tapa is done with TNA. Her match against Gail Kim on Impact Wrestling this week was her final appearance for the company. Both sides decided to part ways, as the company was not pushing her and she was unable to connect with the audience. She thanked the company through her Twitter account.
March 21, 2014
Madison Rayne
In a very impressive match at TNA Lockdown 2014, Madison Rayne was able to retain the Knockouts Championship against Gail Kim, even though LeiD Tapa attempted to interfere. A flying spear from the top rope enabled the champion to get the pin fall victory.
March 9, 2014
ODB
TNA has been promoting a Battle of the Knockouts for the upcoming episode of Impact Wrestling. It's a six woman tag team match featuring newcomer Alpha Female, LeiD Tapa and Gail Kim on one team, while the other team is comprised of Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky and ODB. It is designed to promote the feud between Madison and Gail.
March 4, 2014
Alpha Female

This rather interesting picture surfaced on Twitter this week. It's Alpha Female, who signed a contract with TNA while they were on the European tour, and LeiD Tapa carrying Al Snow, a backstage agent for Impact Wrestling.

February 8, 2014
LeiD Tapa

On Impact Wrestling last night, Madison Rayne made her return to TNA, where the former Knockouts Champion saved ODB from an attack by Gail Kim and Lei'D Tapa. Rayne had taken some time away from the company to have a child.

December 13, 2013