LEID TAPA CONCERTS
Name
LeiD Tapa
Real Name
Seini Draughn
Date of Birth
November 27, 1982
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2011
Lilian Garcia
Earlier this month, Lilian Garcia and her band were in Las Vegas, performing concerts for NASCAR fans. It looks like they did well enough to where they were invited back to the city to do their music for people who are in town for March Madness, the annual college basketball tournament by the NCAA that draws in millions of people across the country.
March 21, 2014
Mickie James

While she has been very quiet on the professional wrestling front, Mickie James has been keeping her schedule book rather full with her music career. The former WWE and TNA star has been booked for a concert tonight at the Grey Eagle club in Asheville, North Carolina.

January 18, 2014
Bret Hart

Bret Hart posted a picture on Instagram of himself and family members attending a Pearl Jam concert together.

December 14, 2013
Layla El

Layla El, who has been taking time away from WWE for an undisclosed reason, recently attended the Kanye West concert with a friend. 

December 1, 2013
Matt Hardy
Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy, Reby Sky, Beth Hardy and Gunner are all at the Pearl Jam concert right now.
October 30, 2013
Edge
Former WWE stars Tommy Dreamer, Edge and the Blue Meanie recently hung out together at the Pearl Jam concert.
October 30, 2013
LeiD Tapa
Proving that she is far from done with the professional wrestling business, LeiD Tapa immediately has gone back to work after receiving her release from TNA. The former Knockout is back in OVW, where she is receiving further training and experience. Many within the company are praising her for the determination that she is showing.
March 26, 2014
LeiD Tapa
Some further details have been revealed on the release of LeiD Tapa from TNA. Management is said to be disappointed that she did not improve her skills enough during her time with the company. There are also rumors backstage that she was a "ticking time bomb", but LeiD has denied being a problem performer on her Twitter account.
March 24, 2014
LeiD Tapa
It looks like LeiD Tapa is done with TNA. Her match against Gail Kim on Impact Wrestling this week was her final appearance for the company. Both sides decided to part ways, as the company was not pushing her and she was unable to connect with the audience. She thanked the company through her Twitter account.
March 21, 2014
Gail Kim
In a very impressive match at TNA Lockdown 2014, Madison Rayne was able to retain the Knockouts Championship against Gail Kim, even though LeiD Tapa attempted to interfere. A flying spear from the top rope enabled the champion to get the pin fall victory.
March 9, 2014
ODB
TNA has been promoting a Battle of the Knockouts for the upcoming episode of Impact Wrestling. It's a six woman tag team match featuring newcomer Alpha Female, LeiD Tapa and Gail Kim on one team, while the other team is comprised of Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky and ODB. It is designed to promote the feud between Madison and Gail.
March 4, 2014
LeiD Tapa

This rather interesting picture surfaced on Twitter this week. It's Alpha Female, who signed a contract with TNA while they were on the European tour, and LeiD Tapa carrying Al Snow, a backstage agent for Impact Wrestling.

February 8, 2014
Madison Rayne

On Impact Wrestling last night, Madison Rayne made her return to TNA, where the former Knockouts Champion saved ODB from an attack by Gail Kim and Lei'D Tapa. Rayne had taken some time away from the company to have a child.

December 13, 2013