LEID TAPA COLLEGE DEGREE
Name
LeiD Tapa
Real Name
Seini Draughn
Date of Birth
November 27, 1982
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2011
Vickie Guerrero
While she did not leave the company after Wrestlemania 30 like rumored, Vickie Guerrero still intends on moving on from WWE at some point in time. She has already given notice to management, and she still continues to work on her college degree and business ventures. Guerrero wants to maintain a good working relationship with WWE.
April 17, 2014
Byron Saxton
While wrestling fans only know of him as an announcer, Byron Saxton, who made his way back to Monday Night Raw this week, is viewed very highly backstage, as he has shown quite a bit of versatility with a variety of behind the scenes stuff. Saxton has also been lauded for receiving a college degree before joining WWE.
February 14, 2014
Christopher Daniels
Prior to becoming a professional wrestler, Christopher Daniels graduated from Methodist College with a degree in theater.
October 27, 2013
LeiD Tapa
Proving that she is far from done with the professional wrestling business, LeiD Tapa immediately has gone back to work after receiving her release from TNA. The former Knockout is back in OVW, where she is receiving further training and experience. Many within the company are praising her for the determination that she is showing.
March 26, 2014
LeiD Tapa
Some further details have been revealed on the release of LeiD Tapa from TNA. Management is said to be disappointed that she did not improve her skills enough during her time with the company. There are also rumors backstage that she was a "ticking time bomb", but LeiD has denied being a problem performer on her Twitter account.
March 24, 2014
Gail Kim
It looks like LeiD Tapa is done with TNA. Her match against Gail Kim on Impact Wrestling this week was her final appearance for the company. Both sides decided to part ways, as the company was not pushing her and she was unable to connect with the audience. She thanked the company through her Twitter account.
March 21, 2014
LeiD Tapa
In a very impressive match at TNA Lockdown 2014, Madison Rayne was able to retain the Knockouts Championship against Gail Kim, even though LeiD Tapa attempted to interfere. A flying spear from the top rope enabled the champion to get the pin fall victory.
March 9, 2014
Gail Kim
TNA has been promoting a Battle of the Knockouts for the upcoming episode of Impact Wrestling. It's a six woman tag team match featuring newcomer Alpha Female, LeiD Tapa and Gail Kim on one team, while the other team is comprised of Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky and ODB. It is designed to promote the feud between Madison and Gail.
March 4, 2014
LeiD Tapa

This rather interesting picture surfaced on Twitter this week. It's Alpha Female, who signed a contract with TNA while they were on the European tour, and LeiD Tapa carrying Al Snow, a backstage agent for Impact Wrestling.

February 8, 2014
LeiD Tapa

On Impact Wrestling last night, Madison Rayne made her return to TNA, where the former Knockouts Champion saved ODB from an attack by Gail Kim and Lei'D Tapa. Rayne had taken some time away from the company to have a child.

December 13, 2013