LEAH VAN DAMME ETHNICITY
Name
Leah Van Damme
Real Name
Leah Vandale
Date of Birth
October 23, 1987
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2013
Kofi Kingston
"People always say, 'Oh, there haven't been many black champions,' but on the other hand, there are a whole lot of white people that never won a belt either. These days, I think it's less of a racial thing. I honestly believe that if you are able to entertain and interact with the crowd, it doesn't matter what ethnicity you may be. WWE will reward you." - Kofi Kingston discusses racism and backstage politics
March 26, 2014
Ivan Koloff
As was the case with most other performers who portrayed a heel foreigner during the era, Ivan Koloff was not a Russian. He was actually born in Canada, and his real name is Oreal Perras. Prior to becoming a well known heel in the industry, Koloff portrayed yet another ethnicity. He was once known as Red McNulty, whose character was Irish.
February 25, 2014
Leah Van Damme
A self shot picture of Leah Van Damme, where the WWE developmental diva is at home and wearing just a tank top, which shows off her really nice breasts.
March 22, 2014
Leah Van Damme
One of the things that WWE likes about Leah Van Damme, also known as Carmella in WWE NXT, is the fact that she spent three years as a cheerleader for the New England Patriots. The company likes touting stuff like that, as evident by how they routinely note that Layla El was a former Miami Heat dancer before joining wrestling.
February 15, 2014
Leah Van Damme

Leah Van Damme is now known as Carmella in WWE NXT. The developmental diva is still training to become a professional wrestler, and it appears that it might take some time, as she is simply being utilized as a ring announcer at the various live events that NXT runs in Florida.

January 26, 2014
Leah Van Damme

Now that she is with WWE as a developmental diva, this is probably the closest we will ever get to seeing Leah Van Damme topless.

January 25, 2014
Leah Van Damme

WWE developmental diva Leah Van Damme broke a lot of hearts today when she revealed on Twitter that she has a fiancee.

November 17, 2013
Leah Van Damme

In order to help her become more acclimated to the live audience, WWE has been utilizing Leah Van Damme, a second generation developmental diva, as a ring announcer in NXT.

November 17, 2013