LEAH VAN DAMME CANCELLATION
Name
Leah Van Damme
Real Name
Leah Vandale
Date of Birth
October 23, 1987
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2013
CM Punk
As was heavily rumored, CM Punk has been pulled from @midnight, a show on Comedy Central. No word yet on who pulled the trigger on the cancellation, but the belief was that it would not have been a good idea for the former world champion to make a public appearance since he walked away from his job with WWE.
February 9, 2014
Tommy Dreamer
Tommy Dreamer has announced that Goldust will no longer be working his November 9 show because of commitments to WWE.
October 30, 2013
Leah Van Damme
A self shot picture of Leah Van Damme, where the WWE developmental diva is at home and wearing just a tank top, which shows off her really nice breasts.
March 22, 2014
Leah Van Damme
One of the things that WWE likes about Leah Van Damme, also known as Carmella in WWE NXT, is the fact that she spent three years as a cheerleader for the New England Patriots. The company likes touting stuff like that, as evident by how they routinely note that Layla El was a former Miami Heat dancer before joining wrestling.
February 15, 2014
Leah Van Damme

Leah Van Damme is now known as Carmella in WWE NXT. The developmental diva is still training to become a professional wrestler, and it appears that it might take some time, as she is simply being utilized as a ring announcer at the various live events that NXT runs in Florida.

January 26, 2014
Leah Van Damme

Now that she is with WWE as a developmental diva, this is probably the closest we will ever get to seeing Leah Van Damme topless.

January 25, 2014
Leah Van Damme

WWE developmental diva Leah Van Damme broke a lot of hearts today when she revealed on Twitter that she has a fiancee.

November 17, 2013
Leah Van Damme

In order to help her become more acclimated to the live audience, WWE has been utilizing Leah Van Damme, a second generation developmental diva, as a ring announcer in NXT.

November 17, 2013