LEAH VAN DAMME ARREST
Name
Leah Van Damme
Real Name
Leah Vandale
Date of Birth
October 23, 1987
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2013
Brie Bella
While he is already revered by WWE fans, Daniel Bryan has now become a real life hero. The former world heavyweight champion and Brie Bella were coming home when they noticed that their front door was open. Upon realizing that they were being burglarized, Bryan immediately pursued one of the thieves and put him into a rear naked choke before police officers arrived on the scene to arrest him.
July 26, 2014
Cameron
Sensing that they were going to receive quite a bit of backlash for overreacting to the arrest and having double standards for their performers, WWE has decided to reinstate Emma after giving her a release earlier in the day. Some have cited the previous arrest of Jack Swagger and Cameron, who actually attempted to bribe a police officer, as a reason why WWE was forced to change their minds.
July 2, 2014
Kamala
Back when he was a teenager in Mississippi, Kamala was a bit of a thief. He became known in town as a burglar who came from a poor family. The local police did not want to arrest him, so they heavily suggested that he leave town to avoid any further complications. The future WWE star opted to flee to the state of Florida, where he made money by picking fruit.
April 11, 2014
Roman Reigns
When a professional wrestler becomes popular, often times fans will try to get to know as much about the performer as possible. A lot of fans lately have been discovering that Roman Reigns has a public intoxication arrest on his record. However, it happened a long time ago, so WWE does not consider that a big of a deal. His push is not in jeopardy.
March 13, 2014
Matt Hardy

TMZ is now providing a little more details into the incident between Matt Hardy and Reby Sky at a motel during New Years Eve that led to their arrest. The gossip website is reporting that Reby was upset with Hardy because she thought he had been drinking or under the influences of drugs.

January 30, 2014
Dixie Carter

With his recent DUI arrest and a fractured neck suffered during practice, it appears that Tito Ortiz could be done with Bellator. If that is the case, then it looks like the former UFC champion could be done with TNA as well, as Dixie Carter and her promotion would no longer be contractually obligated to utilize him.

January 23, 2014
Ric Flair

Reports spread yesterday about a new arrest warrant being issued for Ric Flair and noted that it might be a reason why he is not attending the Carolina Panthers game. However, it turns out that it is the same warrant that was issued last summer.

January 10, 2014
Tito Ortiz

Tito Ortiz, who tried to restart his MMA career with Bellator and has made appearances for TNA on Impact Wrestling, was arrested this morning in Los Angeles after crashing his vehicle on the freeway. Police are investigating a possible DUI offense.

January 6, 2014
Tyson Tomko
Earlier this week, Tyson Tomko was under arrest. He was involved in a rather odd situation, where police officers found him in a restaurant bathroom after he stole prescription drugs from a CVS pharmacy. The former WWE star remains in jail, as his attorney feels that it is the best thing for his client right now. Tomko is hoping that WWE will help him out of the situation.
October 12, 2011
Tyson Tomko

Tyson Tomko was arrested on robbery charges earlier today. He allegedly stole 210 tablets of Oxycodone from a CVS pharmacy. The police report also stated that the former WWE star immediately went into a restaurant bathroom and injected himself with the crushed up pills.

October 11, 2011
Reby Sky

"It's just so frustrating, because they just released something that was completely not what I said. It's pretty clear that Matt's been needing help, and the other day he was in a bad way and I called for help. Cops came, and all these reports are saying that I led them to some secret cave that contained prescription pills. They never found any prescription pills at all in the house, what they found was steroids. After having to go to the police station to sign all these papers, I come back to my house upside down, there is 5 men in my kitchen and I am being interrogated. Everything that they needed to find was already found. So it is just a whole bunch of hate mail: Reby you snitch, you're a rat. At the end of the day I just wanted Matt to get help, I called for Matt to get help, and guess what? He left this morning for WWE sponsored rehab. He is getting help."

September 22, 2011
Leah Van Damme
A self shot picture of Leah Van Damme, where the WWE developmental diva is at home and wearing just a tank top, which shows off her really nice breasts.
March 22, 2014
Layla El
One of the things that WWE likes about Leah Van Damme, also known as Carmella in WWE NXT, is the fact that she spent three years as a cheerleader for the New England Patriots. The company likes touting stuff like that, as evident by how they routinely note that Layla El was a former Miami Heat dancer before joining wrestling.
February 15, 2014
Leah Van Damme

Leah Van Damme is now known as Carmella in WWE NXT. The developmental diva is still training to become a professional wrestler, and it appears that it might take some time, as she is simply being utilized as a ring announcer at the various live events that NXT runs in Florida.

January 26, 2014
Leah Van Damme

Now that she is with WWE as a developmental diva, this is probably the closest we will ever get to seeing Leah Van Damme topless.

January 25, 2014
Leah Van Damme

WWE developmental diva Leah Van Damme broke a lot of hearts today when she revealed on Twitter that she has a fiancee.

November 17, 2013
Leah Van Damme

In order to help her become more acclimated to the live audience, WWE has been utilizing Leah Van Damme, a second generation developmental diva, as a ring announcer in NXT.

November 17, 2013