LANCE STORM WWE APP PICTURES
Name
Lance Storm
Real Name
Lance Evers
Date of Birth
April 3, 1969
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1990
Andre the Giant
Since he has been in the dog house with management for the last year, it seemed highly unlikely that Dolph Ziggler was going to get a spot at Wrestlemania 30. Until last night, that is. Through the WWE app, the former world heavyweight champion revealed to fans that he is in the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal.
March 12, 2014
Stephanie McMahon

During a recent interview, Stephanie McMahon touted the WWE app by revealing that it has been downloaded more than eight million times.

October 31, 2013
Lance Storm
The boring gimmick that Lance Storm received while working in WWE was actually a little jab at internet wrestling fans. Many viewed him as a guy that was just too boring to be a star. In actuality, though, Storm has a pretty good personality and a sense of humor backstage. WWE went with the gimmick in order to try to something to see if it would give him momentum.
April 13, 2014
Lance Storm
"Crazy story. While we were away, my mom found a briefcase and sales material scattered beside our house by the fence. She gathered them up and then tried to find some personal info to see who lost the stuff. She found a busienss card and called. Person who answered said the case was stolen out of her car over a year ago in Victoria, BC. No idea how it got to Calgary in our yard over a year later. Weird." - Lance Storm tells a weird story that took place at his house
April 12, 2014
Lance Storm

"So, is the crowd's goal just to be disrespectful now? They get Daniel Bryan in the main event and chant for CM Punk. What the fuck?"

- Lance Storm discussing WWE fans at Monday Night Raw

February 4, 2014
Lance Storm

"It's Punk's life he needs to do what's best for him"

- Lance Storm comments on CM punk leaving WWE

January 29, 2014
Batista

"Probably the right call not to sit out with that Batista Bomb. Tight jeans. Monday Night Raw."

- Lance Storm

January 20, 2014
Lance Storm

"They need to rename Total Divas, Marrying Divas. we've had 2 weddings (1 aired, 1 taped) and 1 proposal, and we aren't even to season 2 yet."

January 17, 2014
Lance Storm

As a great sign of respect, former WWE star Lance Storm is going to post a recent picture of himself with NWA legend Terry Funk at his Storm Wrestling Academy.

November 27, 2013
Lance Storm

Kassius Ohno has been booked for a dream match against Lance Storm at an independent wrestling show in Ontario on December 15.

November 15, 2013
Lance Storm

Former ECW stars Lance Storm and Taz took to Twitter to make fun of unlikely TNA star Norv Fernum.

November 7, 2013
William Regal
William Regal and Lance Storm were able to successfully defend the WWE Tag Team Championship against Rob Van Dam and Kane at No Way Out 2003.
February 23, 2003
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky wearing a blue bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
August 16, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
A stunning picture of TNA Knockout Brooke Tessmacher wearing a blue bikini while laying around in the water at the beach.
August 2, 2014
Lana
A picture of WWE diva Lana in a white thong.
July 28, 2014
Maryse Ouellet
A picture of former WWE diva Maryse Ouellet wearing a tan bikini and showing off her tremendous body.
July 24, 2014
Randy Orton
A picture of Randy Orton being pulled over by a police officer in Florida because the tint on his car was darker than the state allows. The WWE star posted the image on his Instagram account and stated that the authorities should have bigger fish to fry than to simply pull over someone with tint that is too dark.
July 21, 2014
Kaitlyn
A picture of former WWE divas Kaitlyn and Shelly Martinez together at an independent wrestling show.
July 18, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
A picture of Brooke Tessmacher from a TNA photo shoot, and she's wearing quite the colorful bikini.
July 1, 2014
Madison Rayne
A picture of TNA Knockout Madison Rayne wearing a blueish green bikini and pulling down the bottom to reveal a bit more skin.
June 30, 2014
Santana Garrett
A picture of Santana Garrett, also known as Brittany in TNA, wearing an orange bikini and showing off her lovely rear end.
June 29, 2014
Gail Kim
A picture of Gail Kim wearing a revealing grey bikini for a TNA photo shoot.
June 28, 2014
Taryn Terrell
A picture of TNA Knockout Taryn Terrell pulling down on her blue bikini to show us all a little bit more of her breasts.
June 27, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of TNA Knockout Velvet Sky wearing a pink bikini that is barely hanging on to her crotch area.
June 26, 2014
Christy Hemme
A picture of Christy Hemme wearing a yellow bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
June 25, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
A picture of Brooke Tessmacher dressed up as an angel. The TNA Knockout is showing off her rear end, which ranks among the best in professional wrestling.
June 25, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of former TNA Knockouts Champion Angelina Love in a peach bikini.
June 24, 2014
Angelina Love
A bikini picture of Angelina Love and Velvet Sky, collectively known in TNA as the Beautiful People.
June 23, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of TNA Knockout Angelina Love wearing a black bikini at the beach.
June 22, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of Angelina Love wearing a pink bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
June 21, 2014
Eve Torres
A picture of Eve Torres with her husband at the beach. The former WWE diva still looks great in a bikini.
June 20, 2014
Chris Sabin
A picture of former TNA star Chris Sabin, who was previously in a relationship with Velvet Sky, and a woman who appears to be his new girlfriend.
June 18, 2014