LANCE STORM WARDROBE MALFUNCTION
Name
Lance Storm
Real Name
Lance Evers
Date of Birth
April 3, 1969
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1990
Cameron
A rather interesting scene took place during the Divas invitational match at Wrestlemania 30 last night. Cameron suffered a wardrobe malfunction, where her top came unhooked during a spot with Emma. Cameron was noticeably trying to hold on to her shirt, so that her breasts would not become exposed to WWE fans. After the spot, she went to the side and repaired the wardrobe malfunction.
April 7, 2014
Lita
Rumors are floating around that there are some wardrobe malfunction pics of Lita floating around the internet. It turns out that the source of those rumors is Dhantenan, a foreign website that has jokes, wallpapers and screen savers. They are luring in WWE fans with the promise of semi nude pictures, but there is really nothing there.
March 21, 2014
Summer Rae
Since she is unlikely to show up naked in Playboy magazine anytime soon, wrestling fans have flocked online to see if they can find a wardrobe malfunction video, in order to get more of a glimpse of Summer Rae. This clip, which barely shows her purple thong, has proven to be a highly viewed video on YouTube.
March 20, 2014
Brie Bella
There are rumors of Brie Bella nude photos being available online, but that is simply a hoax by Black Sports Online. The website is trying to generate traffic from wrestling fans by using the wardrobe malfunction incident on Monday Night Raw from a while back as the draw. While there are a few pictures on the website of the WWE diva, none feature her being naked.
January 2, 2014
Brooke Hogan
While she is no longer with TNA, Brooke Hogan is still on the minds of many wrestling fans. Searches for her wardrobe malfunction pictures from Impact Wrestling still remain high. Despite that, it appears unlikely that she will ever return to the industry, as she now seems focused solely on her music career.
January 2, 2014
Summer Rae
There are rumors that Summer Rae recently suffered a wardrobe malfunction, which has caused thousands of fans to flock to the internet in search of these coveted pictures. However, none exists because it has yet to happen. While the blonde bombshell does wear skimpy skirts, WWE has been very careful about not letting that happen.
January 2, 2014
Chyna
There are still a lot of wrestling fans who are under the belief that Chyna suffered a wardrobe malfunction at the Judgment Day pay per view back in 2001, where she defended the WWE Women's Championship against Lita. If there was a malfunction of her wardrobe that evening, it was not very noticeable or notable.
January 1, 2014
Brooke Hogan

A picture of the Brooke Hogan wardrobe malfunction during the Impact Wrestling segment where she got married to Bully Ray.

January 1, 2014
Aksana

The screen went blank temporarily during Monday Night Raw this week, as WWE quickly covered up a wardrobe malfunction that Aksana had during the big divas tag team match.

November 26, 2013
Brie Bella

Since WWE may receive heat for the incident, Brie Bella issued a public apology for her wardrobe malfunction, where her nipple was exposed.

July 23, 2013
Lance Storm
The boring gimmick that Lance Storm received while working in WWE was actually a little jab at internet wrestling fans. Many viewed him as a guy that was just too boring to be a star. In actuality, though, Storm has a pretty good personality and a sense of humor backstage. WWE went with the gimmick in order to try to something to see if it would give him momentum.
April 13, 2014
Lance Storm
"Crazy story. While we were away, my mom found a briefcase and sales material scattered beside our house by the fence. She gathered them up and then tried to find some personal info to see who lost the stuff. She found a busienss card and called. Person who answered said the case was stolen out of her car over a year ago in Victoria, BC. No idea how it got to Calgary in our yard over a year later. Weird." - Lance Storm tells a weird story that took place at his house
April 12, 2014
Lance Storm

"So, is the crowd's goal just to be disrespectful now? They get Daniel Bryan in the main event and chant for CM Punk. What the fuck?"

- Lance Storm discussing WWE fans at Monday Night Raw

February 4, 2014
Lance Storm

"It's Punk's life he needs to do what's best for him"

- Lance Storm comments on CM punk leaving WWE

January 29, 2014
Batista

"Probably the right call not to sit out with that Batista Bomb. Tight jeans. Monday Night Raw."

- Lance Storm

January 20, 2014
Lance Storm

"They need to rename Total Divas, Marrying Divas. we've had 2 weddings (1 aired, 1 taped) and 1 proposal, and we aren't even to season 2 yet."

January 17, 2014
Lance Storm

As a great sign of respect, former WWE star Lance Storm is going to post a recent picture of himself with NWA legend Terry Funk at his Storm Wrestling Academy.

November 27, 2013
Lance Storm

Kassius Ohno has been booked for a dream match against Lance Storm at an independent wrestling show in Ontario on December 15.

November 15, 2013
Taz

Former ECW stars Lance Storm and Taz took to Twitter to make fun of unlikely TNA star Norv Fernum.

November 7, 2013
William Regal
William Regal and Lance Storm were able to successfully defend the WWE Tag Team Championship against Rob Van Dam and Kane at No Way Out 2003.
February 23, 2003