LANCE STORM PERSONAL LIFE
Name
Lance Storm
Real Name
Lance Evers
Date of Birth
April 3, 1969
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1990
Ric Flair
Rumors are floating around right now that there is a standing offer on the table for Ric Flair to make a permanent return to Monday Night Raw and be an on screen character. However, WWE officials need him to make sure that everything in his personal life is put in order before he starts going back on the road with the company. Flair is said to be interested in signing the contract.
May 4, 2014
Eddie Edwards
Life has been on the upswing as of late for Eddie Edwards. Aside from the American Wolves being picked up by TNA and being featured routinely on Impact Wrestling each week, things are going rather well for Edwards in his personal life as well. He has revealed that he is now engaged to Alexxis Nevaeh, an independent wrestler. The two are doing a wedding next April.
April 24, 2014
Seth Rollins
Since he has become quite the star in WWE over the last year, fans have become quite intrigued about the personal life of Seth Rollins. One of the questions being asked is in regards to his relationship status. This is a picture of his last known girlfriend. No word yet on whether or not the Shield star is still involved with her at this point.
March 17, 2014
Dean Ambrose
Now that he is featured prominently on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown, a lot of fans have grown curious about the personal life of Dean Ambrose. Some believe that this picture is of the WWE star and his girlfriend, while others believe that it is simply a fan taking a picture with the US champion.
March 17, 2014
CM Punk
There are those within the industry that believe that CM Punk might opt to take an entire year off from professional wrestling, as opposed to signing a deal with ROH or TNA this summer. The former WWE champion has not really had much of a chance to enjoy his personal life over the last couple of years because he has constantly been on the road.
March 1, 2014
Lance Storm
The boring gimmick that Lance Storm received while working in WWE was actually a little jab at internet wrestling fans. Many viewed him as a guy that was just too boring to be a star. In actuality, though, Storm has a pretty good personality and a sense of humor backstage. WWE went with the gimmick in order to try to something to see if it would give him momentum.
April 13, 2014
Lance Storm
"Crazy story. While we were away, my mom found a briefcase and sales material scattered beside our house by the fence. She gathered them up and then tried to find some personal info to see who lost the stuff. She found a busienss card and called. Person who answered said the case was stolen out of her car over a year ago in Victoria, BC. No idea how it got to Calgary in our yard over a year later. Weird." - Lance Storm tells a weird story that took place at his house
April 12, 2014
Daniel Bryan

"So, is the crowd's goal just to be disrespectful now? They get Daniel Bryan in the main event and chant for CM Punk. What the fuck?"

- Lance Storm discussing WWE fans at Monday Night Raw

February 4, 2014
Lance Storm

"It's Punk's life he needs to do what's best for him"

- Lance Storm comments on CM punk leaving WWE

January 29, 2014
Lance Storm

"Probably the right call not to sit out with that Batista Bomb. Tight jeans. Monday Night Raw."

- Lance Storm

January 20, 2014
Lance Storm

"They need to rename Total Divas, Marrying Divas. we've had 2 weddings (1 aired, 1 taped) and 1 proposal, and we aren't even to season 2 yet."

January 17, 2014
Lance Storm

As a great sign of respect, former WWE star Lance Storm is going to post a recent picture of himself with NWA legend Terry Funk at his Storm Wrestling Academy.

November 27, 2013
Kassius Ohno

Kassius Ohno has been booked for a dream match against Lance Storm at an independent wrestling show in Ontario on December 15.

November 15, 2013
Taz

Former ECW stars Lance Storm and Taz took to Twitter to make fun of unlikely TNA star Norv Fernum.

November 7, 2013
Lance Storm
William Regal and Lance Storm were able to successfully defend the WWE Tag Team Championship against Rob Van Dam and Kane at No Way Out 2003.
February 23, 2003