LANCE STORM MASK
Name
Lance Storm
Real Name
Lance Evers
Date of Birth
April 3, 1969
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1990
Erick Rowan
A picture of Jillian Hall hanging out with Tara at her restaurant in Chicago. The two of them are just goofing around with fans, including a guy that is wearing an Erick Rowan mask.
April 12, 2014
Bret Hart
Years before the Bret Hart screwjob in Montreal, Vince McMahon pulled the same trick on Wendi Richter. Since she would not sign a new contract with the company, McMahon wanted to take the belt off of her, so instead of telling her about it, the future WWE CEO opted to put the Fabulous Moolah in a mask. Along with the referee, Moolah changed the ending and took the belt off of Richter, whom the legendary performer trained.
March 20, 2014
La Parka
For those of us that watched him in WCW, La Parka will forever have a small place the hearts of professional wrestling fans. The story of his mask has been a topic of interest for people. After going through several different characters and several different masks, the performer finally settled on the skeleton look because it was inspired by the Day of the Dead celebration that takes place in Mexico each year.
March 14, 2014
Adrian Neville
While a lot of fans have already forgotten about him, a few still wonder about his whereabouts and status within WWE. It turns out that Camacho is still with the company, as he worked a WWE NXT television taping this week. He lost to Adrian Neville. His partner, Hunico, frequently works under the mask as the new Sin Cara, for those that are not aware.
March 2, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Taking heavy influences from the design of the Grand Theft Auto video game, Jay Lethal has an awesome new shirt. It basically features him in cartoon mode, where he is Undertaker, Hulk Hogan and Randy Savage. It also appears that his character is wearing the mask previously worn by Sami Zayn as well.
February 9, 2014
Eric Young
Eric Young and Joseph Park, who worked under the mask as Abyss on Impact Wrestling this week, were heavily praised by TNA for their recent performance. Their hardcore match came off really well, both with the live audience and on television. Plus, their overall selling of the story line over the last few weeks have been better than expected.
February 8, 2014
Sin Cara

Sin Cara is going to be making his return to the wrestling ring soon, but it will not be for WWE. The masked star is set to work a show on February 1, 2014 down in Mexico, which is a further sign that a contract extension with WWE is not in the works.

January 20, 2014
Rey Mysterio

While the initial plans had him working a match against Sin Cara, WWE may have changed their mind on how to use Rey Mysterio at Wrestlemania 30. There are those within the company that are now leaning towards him working a match against Alberto Del Rio with his mask on the line.

January 18, 2014
Buddy Rose
In the opening match at Wrestlemania 1, Tito Santana defeated Buddy Rose, who was working underneath a mask as the Executioner, after applying the Figure Four leg lock. The match itself lasted less than five minutes, but it will forever be historic because it was the first match of the night.
March 31, 1985
Lance Storm
The boring gimmick that Lance Storm received while working in WWE was actually a little jab at internet wrestling fans. Many viewed him as a guy that was just too boring to be a star. In actuality, though, Storm has a pretty good personality and a sense of humor backstage. WWE went with the gimmick in order to try to something to see if it would give him momentum.
April 13, 2014
Lance Storm
"Crazy story. While we were away, my mom found a briefcase and sales material scattered beside our house by the fence. She gathered them up and then tried to find some personal info to see who lost the stuff. She found a busienss card and called. Person who answered said the case was stolen out of her car over a year ago in Victoria, BC. No idea how it got to Calgary in our yard over a year later. Weird." - Lance Storm tells a weird story that took place at his house
April 12, 2014
CM Punk

"So, is the crowd's goal just to be disrespectful now? They get Daniel Bryan in the main event and chant for CM Punk. What the fuck?"

- Lance Storm discussing WWE fans at Monday Night Raw

February 4, 2014
Lance Storm

"It's Punk's life he needs to do what's best for him"

- Lance Storm comments on CM punk leaving WWE

January 29, 2014
Lance Storm

"Probably the right call not to sit out with that Batista Bomb. Tight jeans. Monday Night Raw."

- Lance Storm

January 20, 2014
Lance Storm

"They need to rename Total Divas, Marrying Divas. we've had 2 weddings (1 aired, 1 taped) and 1 proposal, and we aren't even to season 2 yet."

January 17, 2014
Lance Storm

As a great sign of respect, former WWE star Lance Storm is going to post a recent picture of himself with NWA legend Terry Funk at his Storm Wrestling Academy.

November 27, 2013
Lance Storm

Kassius Ohno has been booked for a dream match against Lance Storm at an independent wrestling show in Ontario on December 15.

November 15, 2013
Lance Storm

Former ECW stars Lance Storm and Taz took to Twitter to make fun of unlikely TNA star Norv Fernum.

November 7, 2013
Lance Storm
William Regal and Lance Storm were able to successfully defend the WWE Tag Team Championship against Rob Van Dam and Kane at No Way Out 2003.
February 23, 2003