LANCE STORM HOSPITAL
Name
Lance Storm
Real Name
Lance Evers
Date of Birth
April 3, 1969
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1990
Brock Lesnar
While a lot of people assume that he is an asshole because of his reserved nature, Brock Lesnar actually impressed quite a bit of people in WWE with the amount of respect that he showed the Undertaker at Wrestlemania 30. Not only did he thanks Undertaker in the ring for letting him beat the streak, Lesnar also rode to the hospital afterwards to visit Undertaker.
April 15, 2014
Ultimate Warrior
Some details have been revealed about the death of the Ultimate Warrior. Initially reports have him dying of natural causes. The WWE legend was at a hotel in Arizona at the time of his passing. He collapsed as he walked his wife to the car. Warrior was transported to the hospital via an ambulance, but paramedics pronounced him dead upon arrival.
April 9, 2014
Billy Gunn
Since the performers have a tendency to go all out during the biggest wrestling pay per view of the year, it should come as no surprise that there were several Wrestlemania 30 injuries. Undertaker was sent to the hospital for a potential concussion and injured neck. Billy Gunn was said to be bleeding internally. A lot of other performers suffered the usual cuts and bruises. Rough night for WWE stars.
April 8, 2014
Stephanie McMahon
In a sign of how much things have changed backstage, Vince McMahon actually left Wrestlemania 30 before the main event took place. Normally, the CEO would be there until the very end, but he opted to ride in the ambulance with the Undertaker to the hospital. Triple H and Stephanie McMahon were left in charge of the pay per view.
April 7, 2014
Brock Lesnar
Considering how brutal the match at Wrestlemania 30 was for him, it comes as no surprise to many backstage that Undertaker was taken to a local hospital in an ambulance after taking a beating from Brock Lesnar. The fear was that Undertaker has an injured neck. Doctors also checked for a possible concussion. The belief is that Undertaker went all out for what could be his final match in WWE.
April 7, 2014
John Cena
Reports are surfacing that the knee injury suffered on Monday Night Raw by John Cena was a work. The belief is that WWE had too much coverage on the incident for it to be real. Some are even stating that the former world heavyweight champion never even went to the hospital and that the ambulance loading scene was staged.
February 25, 2014
Jerry Lawler

While he repeatedly attempted to hide his condition from the company, Jerry Lawler was sent to the hospital from Monday Night Raw to be checked on. His son, Brian Christopher, was the one that alerted management, who then forced the commentator to leave.

January 7, 2014
Eva Marie

Apparently, Eva Marie has been hospitalized for some undisclosed injury. The WWE diva posted a message on Twitter from her hospital room during Monday Night Raw. She also noted that the E! network sent her some flowers as well.

January 7, 2014
Jillian Hall

Jillian Hall has been hospitalized with head trauma. The former WWE diva stated that she had fallen down the stairs at her boyfriend's house, but it's uncertain if that reasoning was a serious tweet or just a joke.

December 10, 2013
Tommy Dreamer

Tommy Dreamer revealed that his wife, Beulah McGillicutty, has been hospitalized with post concussion syndrome.

November 14, 2013
Samoa Joe
Samoa Joe revealed through Twitter that he has been spent a lot of time in the emergency room with family members this week.
October 30, 2013
Michelle McCool
Former WWE diva Michelle McCool had to go to emergency room this weekend after she cut her thumb up pretty good while eating an apple.
October 27, 2013
Lance Storm
"Crazy story. While we were away, my mom found a briefcase and sales material scattered beside our house by the fence. She gathered them up and then tried to find some personal info to see who lost the stuff. She found a busienss card and called. Person who answered said the case was stolen out of her car over a year ago in Victoria, BC. No idea how it got to Calgary in our yard over a year later. Weird." - Lance Storm tells a weird story that took place at his house
April 12, 2014
Daniel Bryan

"So, is the crowd's goal just to be disrespectful now? They get Daniel Bryan in the main event and chant for CM Punk. What the fuck?"

- Lance Storm discussing WWE fans at Monday Night Raw

February 4, 2014
Lance Storm

"It's Punk's life he needs to do what's best for him"

- Lance Storm comments on CM punk leaving WWE

January 29, 2014
Batista

"Probably the right call not to sit out with that Batista Bomb. Tight jeans. Monday Night Raw."

- Lance Storm

January 20, 2014
Lance Storm

"They need to rename Total Divas, Marrying Divas. we've had 2 weddings (1 aired, 1 taped) and 1 proposal, and we aren't even to season 2 yet."

January 17, 2014
Lance Storm

As a great sign of respect, former WWE star Lance Storm is going to post a recent picture of himself with NWA legend Terry Funk at his Storm Wrestling Academy.

November 27, 2013
Kassius Ohno

Kassius Ohno has been booked for a dream match against Lance Storm at an independent wrestling show in Ontario on December 15.

November 15, 2013
Lance Storm

Former ECW stars Lance Storm and Taz took to Twitter to make fun of unlikely TNA star Norv Fernum.

November 7, 2013
William Regal
William Regal and Lance Storm were able to successfully defend the WWE Tag Team Championship against Rob Van Dam and Kane at No Way Out 2003.
February 23, 2003