LA PARKA NJPW DOMINION
Name
La Parka
Real Name
Adolfo Tapia
Date of Birth
November 14, 1965
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1982
Hiroshi Tanahashi
At NJPW Dominion 2012 in Osaka, Japan, Hiroshi Tanahashi captured the IWGP title for the sixth time in his career by defeating Kazuchi Okada. He is expected to receive a very lengthy push by New Japan management.
June 16, 2012
La Parka
For those of us that watched him in WCW, La Parka will forever have a small place the hearts of professional wrestling fans. The story of his mask has been a topic of interest for people. After going through several different characters and several different masks, the performer finally settled on the skeleton look because it was inspired by the Day of the Dead celebration that takes place in Mexico each year.
March 14, 2014