LA PARKA HARDCORE JUSTICE
Name
La Parka
Real Name
Adolfo Tapia
Date of Birth
November 14, 1965
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1982
Tommy Dreamer

Tommy Dreamer will be working for TNA tonight when the company films their one night only Hardcore Justice pay per view in Massachusetts. The former ECW and WWE star will be taking on Ethan Carter in a tables match.

December 29, 2013
Tommy Dreamer

ECW legend Tommy Dreamer will be returning to TNA at the end of December to work the Hardcore Justice pay per view.

November 30, 2013
La Parka
For those of us that watched him in WCW, La Parka will forever have a small place the hearts of professional wrestling fans. The story of his mask has been a topic of interest for people. After going through several different characters and several different masks, the performer finally settled on the skeleton look because it was inspired by the Day of the Dead celebration that takes place in Mexico each year.
March 14, 2014