LA PARKA ELIMINATION CHAMBER 2012
Name
La Parka
Real Name
Adolfo Tapia
Date of Birth
November 14, 1965
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1982
John Cena
John Cena defeated Kane in an Ambulance Match at Elimination Chamber 2012.
February 19, 2012
Jack Swagger
Jack Swagger successfully defended the WWE United States Heavyweight Championship in a singles match against Justin Gabriel at Elimination Chamber 2012.
February 19, 2012
Big Show
Daniel Bryan successfully defended the World Heavyweight Championship in an Elimination Chamber match against Big Show, Cody Rhodes, Great Khali, Santino Marella and Wade Barrett at Elimination Chamber 2012.
February 19, 2012
Beth Phoenix
Beth Phoenix successfully defended the WWE Divas Championship in a singles match against Tamina Snuka at Elimination Chamber 2012.
February 19, 2012
Chris Jericho
CM Punk successfully defended the WWE Championship in an Elimination Chamber match that also featured Chris Jericho, Dolph Ziggler, Kofi Kingston, Miz and R Truth at Elimination Chamber 2012.
February 19, 2012
La Parka
For those of us that watched him in WCW, La Parka will forever have a small place the hearts of professional wrestling fans. The story of his mask has been a topic of interest for people. After going through several different characters and several different masks, the performer finally settled on the skeleton look because it was inspired by the Day of the Dead celebration that takes place in Mexico each year.
March 14, 2014