KIZARNY NEWSPAPER
Name
Kizarny
Real Name
Nick Cvjetkovich
Date of Birth
August 29, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2000
Lee Marshall
When the wrestling world discovered that Lee Marshall passed away, there was not a lot of details floating around. The latest news is that the former WCW announcer died after losing his battle to throat cancer. His son was recently interviewed by the Los Angeles Times about the death, and he revealed a couple of details to the newspaper.
May 8, 2014
Mickie James
While she is not in the national spotlight as much since leaving WWE and TNA, Mickie James is still working hard on becoming famous for her music. She revealed through an interview with the Baltimore Sun newspaper that she was currently working on a third album. It's at the very early stages, though, so no release date is known yet.
February 9, 2014
Chris Jericho

While the entertainment company and the performer have yet to make an announcement or confirmation, the Winnipeg Sun is reporting that Chris Jericho will be returning to WWE on March 7, 2014, during a live event held at the MTS Centre.

January 13, 2014
Jake Roberts
In addition to making an appearance at an independent wrestling show produced by Kizarny, Jake Roberts also spent the time to help train some of the wrestlers at the event. The WWE legend even got physically involved in the training, so that's great news for those of us who were quite concerned when he was in the hospital for a week.
September 11, 2014
Jake Roberts
Good news for Jake Roberts. The WWE legend has recovered well enough that the hospital allowed him to be released on Saturday. Having been laid up in a hospital bed for approximately a week, Roberts was not interested in being still. He attended an independent wrestling event ran by Kizarny, whom he will stay with in Las Vegas for a couple of days before heading back to Atlanta, and greeted the audience.
September 7, 2014
Jake Roberts
Looks like Jake Roberts is doing a whole lot better now. Kizarny revealed to fans that the WWE legend will be moved out of the intensive care unit very soon. Roberts will remain in the hospital for a couple of days after that, however, so that doctors can keep him under examination. Once he is healthy enough to leave the hospital, Roberts will be staying with Kizarny in Las Vegas to recuperate some more before traveling back to Atlanta.
September 5, 2014
Kizarny
Kizarny provided an update on Jake Roberts, and it should put a smile on a lot of faces. The WWE legend is now able to breathe on his own, as doctors feel comfortable enough now to remove the ventilator that he was relying on. Kizarny also noted that Roberts can now speak again. Roberts is said to have asked for a steak, doughnut and milk shake as a joke.
September 3, 2014
Kizarny
Rumors are floating around that Jake Roberts is in a coma. A large reason for that is because his lawyer mentioned that he was in a "coma like state", and people misconstrued that for the WWE legend being in an actual coma. Kizarny also took to Facebook to further explain the situation. He stated that Roberts is heavily sedated because the procedure to combat pneumonia is pretty painful. Kizarny also reiterated that Roberts was not in a coma.
August 31, 2014
Jake Roberts
A status update on Twitter from Kizarny, where the former WWE star provides us with an update on Jake Roberts, who passed out on an airplane and has been unconscious at a Las Vegas hospital since then.
August 28, 2014
Christian
A face that some fans might recognize at Wrestlemania 30 weekend is Kizarny. The former WWE star is there to support Jake Roberts, as he gets inducted into the hall of fame on Saturday night. The two of them have formed a very close friendship over the years. Kizarny is also going to be backstage to support his good friend Christian.
April 5, 2014