KIZARNY ELIMINATION CHAMBER 2010
Name
Kizarny
Real Name
Nick Cvjetkovich
Date of Birth
August 29, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2000
Chris Jericho
Undertaker walked into Elimination Chamber 2010 as the World Heavyweight Championship, looking to retain the belt by defending in the steel cage against John Morrison, R Truth, CM Punk and Rey Mysterio, but he failed to do so after Chris Jericho won the match and the title belt.
February 21, 2010
Big Show
Miz, who was accompanied by Big Show, was successfully able to defend the WWE United States Heavyweight Championship against MVP, who was accompanied by Mark Henry, at Elimination Chamber 2010.
February 21, 2010
Gail Kim
Michelle McCool and Layla El, collectively known as LayCool, were victorious in their tag team match against Gail Kim and Maryse Ouellet, two divas who did not get along with one another, at Elimination Chamber 2010. The match was made by Vickie Guerrero in the story line.
February 21, 2010
Drew McIntyre
WWE Intercontinental Champion Drew McIntyre successfully defend his title against Kane at Elimination Chamber 2010. Management did the match to give McIntyre some credibility by beating a veteran performer who is a former world champion.
February 21, 2010
Batista
Shortly after John Cena had defeated five opponents inside of the steel cage at Elimination Chamber 2010, Vince McMahon came out and announced an immediate title defense against Batista, who was fresh because he did not work a match earlier in the evening. Batista was able to beat Cena in a matter of seconds to win the WWE title.
February 21, 2010
John Cena
Triple H, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton and Ted DiBiase were all gunning for the WWE Championship held by Sheamus at Elimination Chamber 2010, but it was John Cena who walked away with the title belt after a grueling battle inside of the gigantic steel cage structure.
February 21, 2010
Kizarny
In addition to making an appearance at an independent wrestling show produced by Kizarny, Jake Roberts also spent the time to help train some of the wrestlers at the event. The WWE legend even got physically involved in the training, so that's great news for those of us who were quite concerned when he was in the hospital for a week.
September 11, 2014
Jake Roberts
Good news for Jake Roberts. The WWE legend has recovered well enough that the hospital allowed him to be released on Saturday. Having been laid up in a hospital bed for approximately a week, Roberts was not interested in being still. He attended an independent wrestling event ran by Kizarny, whom he will stay with in Las Vegas for a couple of days before heading back to Atlanta, and greeted the audience.
September 7, 2014
Kizarny
Looks like Jake Roberts is doing a whole lot better now. Kizarny revealed to fans that the WWE legend will be moved out of the intensive care unit very soon. Roberts will remain in the hospital for a couple of days after that, however, so that doctors can keep him under examination. Once he is healthy enough to leave the hospital, Roberts will be staying with Kizarny in Las Vegas to recuperate some more before traveling back to Atlanta.
September 5, 2014
Jake Roberts
Kizarny provided an update on Jake Roberts, and it should put a smile on a lot of faces. The WWE legend is now able to breathe on his own, as doctors feel comfortable enough now to remove the ventilator that he was relying on. Kizarny also noted that Roberts can now speak again. Roberts is said to have asked for a steak, doughnut and milk shake as a joke.
September 3, 2014
Jake Roberts
Rumors are floating around that Jake Roberts is in a coma. A large reason for that is because his lawyer mentioned that he was in a "coma like state", and people misconstrued that for the WWE legend being in an actual coma. Kizarny also took to Facebook to further explain the situation. He stated that Roberts is heavily sedated because the procedure to combat pneumonia is pretty painful. Kizarny also reiterated that Roberts was not in a coma.
August 31, 2014
Jake Roberts
A status update on Twitter from Kizarny, where the former WWE star provides us with an update on Jake Roberts, who passed out on an airplane and has been unconscious at a Las Vegas hospital since then.
August 28, 2014
Jake Roberts
A face that some fans might recognize at Wrestlemania 30 weekend is Kizarny. The former WWE star is there to support Jake Roberts, as he gets inducted into the hall of fame on Saturday night. The two of them have formed a very close friendship over the years. Kizarny is also going to be backstage to support his good friend Christian.
April 5, 2014