KING KONG BUNDY NEWSPAPER
Name
King Kong Bundy
Real Name
Christopher Pallies
Date of Birth
November 7, 1957
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1981
Lee Marshall
When the wrestling world discovered that Lee Marshall passed away, there was not a lot of details floating around. The latest news is that the former WCW announcer died after losing his battle to throat cancer. His son was recently interviewed by the Los Angeles Times about the death, and he revealed a couple of details to the newspaper.
May 8, 2014
Mickie James
While she is not in the national spotlight as much since leaving WWE and TNA, Mickie James is still working hard on becoming famous for her music. She revealed through an interview with the Baltimore Sun newspaper that she was currently working on a third album. It's at the very early stages, though, so no release date is known yet.
February 9, 2014
Chris Jericho

While the entertainment company and the performer have yet to make an announcement or confirmation, the Winnipeg Sun is reporting that Chris Jericho will be returning to WWE on March 7, 2014, during a live event held at the MTS Centre.

January 13, 2014
Hulk Hogan
At the start of every year, several names are discussed as a potential inductee into the hall of fame. A notable omission yet again is King Kong Bundy. His name was not even mentioned for Wrestlemania 30 weekend, even though the presence of Hulk Hogan could have been used as a tie in since the two of them had that legendary match at Wrestlemania 2.
February 26, 2014
Andre the Giant
While many wrestling fan only remember him for his extremely quick loss to King Kong Bundy at Wrestlemania 1, SD Jones actually had a few other memorable moments in his career. He was once given the honor of teaming up with Andre the Giant when the legendary WWE star needed someone to help him in his feud against Ken Patera and Big John Studd.
April 17, 2013
King Kong Bundy
In a steel cage match at Wrestlemania 2, Hulk Hogan was successfully able to retain the WWE championship against King Kong Bundy, who was accompanied by Bobby Heenan.
April 7, 1986
King Kong Bundy
In a match that will forever be infamous, King Kong Bundy, who was accompanied by Jimmy Hart, squashed SD Jones in the second match of Wrestlemania 1. The match lasted less than a minute, but WWE announced that it was nine seconds, which is a record.
March 31, 1985