KING KONG BUNDY MAXIM
Name
King Kong Bundy
Real Name
Christopher Pallies
Date of Birth
November 7, 1957
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1981
Eva Marie
Just like she was last year, Eva Marie is again a candidate in the Maxim Hot 100, which basically allows fans to vote on which female celebrity they deem to be the most attractive. The WWE diva was nominated last year as well. Eva Marie is the only wrestling related personality that you can vote for, unless you count Maria Menounos.
April 30, 2014
Shane McMahon
Last month, it was revealed that a person was arrested after trying to scam Shane McMahon out of $20 million in a fraudulent bid to purchase Maxim magazine. Since the company is still desperate to sell, the belief is that McMahon could still step in and purchase them once the price drops to something that he is more comfortable with paying.
March 10, 2014
Shane McMahon
It appears that Shane McMahon has an interest in purchasing Maxim magazine. A story in the New York Post has revealed that someone attempted to get McMahon to invest $20 million into the purchase. However, it was discovered that the individual was actually just attempting to scam wealthy investors.
February 14, 2014
AJ Lee

It looks like Maxim magazine will be attempting to set up a photo shoot with AJ Lee, so that the WWE diva can be featured on the cover of an upcoming issue. They recently conducted a poll, and she managed to beat out more known female celebrities.

January 13, 2014
King Kong Bundy
At the start of every year, several names are discussed as a potential inductee into the hall of fame. A notable omission yet again is King Kong Bundy. His name was not even mentioned for Wrestlemania 30 weekend, even though the presence of Hulk Hogan could have been used as a tie in since the two of them had that legendary match at Wrestlemania 2.
February 26, 2014
Andre the Giant
While many wrestling fan only remember him for his extremely quick loss to King Kong Bundy at Wrestlemania 1, SD Jones actually had a few other memorable moments in his career. He was once given the honor of teaming up with Andre the Giant when the legendary WWE star needed someone to help him in his feud against Ken Patera and Big John Studd.
April 17, 2013
Bobby Heenan
In a steel cage match at Wrestlemania 2, Hulk Hogan was successfully able to retain the WWE championship against King Kong Bundy, who was accompanied by Bobby Heenan.
April 7, 1986
SD Jones
In a match that will forever be infamous, King Kong Bundy, who was accompanied by Jimmy Hart, squashed SD Jones in the second match of Wrestlemania 1. The match lasted less than a minute, but WWE announced that it was nine seconds, which is a record.
March 31, 1985