KING KONG BUNDY COLLEGE DEGREE
Name
King Kong Bundy
Real Name
Christopher Pallies
Date of Birth
November 7, 1957
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1981
Vickie Guerrero
While she did not leave the company after Wrestlemania 30 like rumored, Vickie Guerrero still intends on moving on from WWE at some point in time. She has already given notice to management, and she still continues to work on her college degree and business ventures. Guerrero wants to maintain a good working relationship with WWE.
April 17, 2014
Byron Saxton
While wrestling fans only know of him as an announcer, Byron Saxton, who made his way back to Monday Night Raw this week, is viewed very highly backstage, as he has shown quite a bit of versatility with a variety of behind the scenes stuff. Saxton has also been lauded for receiving a college degree before joining WWE.
February 14, 2014
Christopher Daniels
Prior to becoming a professional wrestler, Christopher Daniels graduated from Methodist College with a degree in theater.
October 27, 2013
Hulk Hogan
At the start of every year, several names are discussed as a potential inductee into the hall of fame. A notable omission yet again is King Kong Bundy. His name was not even mentioned for Wrestlemania 30 weekend, even though the presence of Hulk Hogan could have been used as a tie in since the two of them had that legendary match at Wrestlemania 2.
February 26, 2014
King Kong Bundy
While many wrestling fan only remember him for his extremely quick loss to King Kong Bundy at Wrestlemania 1, SD Jones actually had a few other memorable moments in his career. He was once given the honor of teaming up with Andre the Giant when the legendary WWE star needed someone to help him in his feud against Ken Patera and Big John Studd.
April 17, 2013
Bobby Heenan
In a steel cage match at Wrestlemania 2, Hulk Hogan was successfully able to retain the WWE championship against King Kong Bundy, who was accompanied by Bobby Heenan.
April 7, 1986
King Kong Bundy
In a match that will forever be infamous, King Kong Bundy, who was accompanied by Jimmy Hart, squashed SD Jones in the second match of Wrestlemania 1. The match lasted less than a minute, but WWE announced that it was nine seconds, which is a record.
March 31, 1985