KHARMA FITNESS COMPETITION
Name
Kharma
Real Name
Kia Stevens
Date of Birth
September 4, 1977
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Angelina Love

Former TNA knockout Angelina Love is in Las Vegas this weekend for a fitness competition.

November 23, 2013
Kharma
When Global Force Wrestling finally gets started, the belief is that Jeff Jarrett will have a female division, as he saw firsthand the amount of success TNA had with the Knockouts. An interesting name is being rumored as a possible signing. Kharma could be utilized as one of the centerpieces of the division in GFW. She has some name value thanks to her stint in WWE and TNA.
June 20, 2014
Kharma
A video that combines the entrance theme songs for JTG and former WWE Diva Kharma.
April 22, 2014
Ultimate Warrior
"Rest in peace, Ultimate Warrior. Thank you for being such an inspiration to us all." - Kharma shares her feelings on Twitter about the death of the Ultimate Warrior
April 11, 2014
Mickie James
Dixie Carter has revealed that a former TNA Knockouts Champion is returning to the company tonight on Impact Wrestling. While the identity is being well guarded at the moment, the candidates are Angelina Love, Kharma, Tara, and Mickie James. All four have had issues with TNA at one point, but nothing major that would completely burn a bridge.
March 13, 2014
Booker T
While a lot of fans are hoping that she would return to WWE or TNA, Kharma is actually returning to professional wrestling soon. In March, Booker T is holding a television taping in Houston for his Reality of Wrestling promotion, and the former world heavyweight champion has booked Kharma, who has lost a lot of weight, for the event.
February 28, 2014
Kharma
Through this Twitter message, Kharma revealed that she narrowly avoided a major headache when someone was honest enough to return her purse that she had lost at the mall. Apparently, the contents were in tact.
February 26, 2014
Kharma

Since she is now committed to her health and fitness, Kharma has now launched a diet website (fit4alldiet.com). The site does not include a lot of details, but it appears to be an affiliate program, where you can log in to your account.

February 5, 2014
Kharma

"Here's the story on that. I was there as she was coming in. They knew we had worked together in TNA so they told me. 'Okay, you are going to be her first match'. Everyone knows that her first match is going to be a squash match. So she starts killing all of the girls in the ring. Then we have a house show loop and they tell me. 'Okay, you and Eve are going to get laid out'. I knew they were out to kill everything that we had done in TNA. They kept pushing off that singles match on TV and finally they said 'okay, it's going to happen'. I remember she was there and then all of a sudden she went home. She came back for a pay per view, i think it was in Seattle and she set me aside and told me 'I have to tell you something, I'm pregnant'. I told her congratulations but a part of me was also happy that it was divine intervention to save our history. I sat back said, thank you Lord."

- Gail Kim on Kharma story line in WWE

January 30, 2014
Kharma

Kharma has been focusing much more on her health than she has at any point during her professional wrestling career, as the former TNA knockout is now doing the yoga program created by Diamond Dallas Page. She has lost a considerable amount of weight since leaving WWE.

January 19, 2014
Kharma

While she has spent much of the past year repairing her personal issues and losing a tremendous amount of weight, WWE has shown very minimal interest in bringing Kharma back into the fold. The focus is on the current divas in developmental.

December 14, 2013
Kharma

Through Twitter, Kharma showed off a picture of her new hairstyle from the salon.

December 11, 2013
Kharma

Kharma posted a picture of her new boyd on Twitter, and it looks like the former WWE and TNA star has lost close to 100 pounds.

November 1, 2013
Kharma

Mickie James, the current TNA Knockouts Champion, stated that she hopes that the company brings Awesome Kong, formerly known as Kharma in WWE, back into the fold, so that she and Gail Kim can work separate programs against her.

July 24, 2013