KENNY KING VACATION
Name
Kenny King
Real Name
Kenny Layne
Date of Birth
July 22, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Rey Mysterio
Some potentially interest news coming out of WWE this week is that Rey Mysterio might have actually allowed his contract with the company to expire. The former world heavyweight champion hopped on a plane yesterday afternoon with his family to Hawaii for a little vacation. He was not on Monday Night Raw, and he is not expected at Smackdown.
April 15, 2014
CM Punk
TMZ recently caught up with Hulk Hogan at the airport, and the legendary WWE performer gave a quick interview. He plugged his return to the company and the launch of the WWE Network. When asked about CM Punk, he stated that he was not aware of the details behind the situation, but also stated that he hopes Punk is just on a short vacation.
March 9, 2014
Rosa Mendes
After making a brief on screen appearance on Monday Night Raw this week, WWE diva Rosa Mendes is headed to Costa Rica for a little vacation.
October 30, 2013
British Bulldog
In a very sad bit of news, the British Bulldog, also known as Davey Boy Smith, is now dead. The cause of death is a heart attack. He was on vacation with his girlfriend in British Columbia when the incident happened. The former WWE Intercontinental Champion was just 39 years old.
May 18, 2002
Kenny King
It was reported earlier that Kenny King had reach an agreement with TNA to make his return to Impact Wrestling. It was also noted that he started filming some vignettes to promote that. Here is the first video for the former X Division Champion.
March 7, 2014
Kenny King
Word broke out a few weeks ago that Kenny King was going to be making his return to Impact Wrestling soon, and we are now one step closer, as the former X Division Champion has now been booked to work the upcoming live events this weekend for TNA. He is already advertised for shows in South Carolina and Tennessee this weekend.
February 27, 2014
Austin Aries
Word broke out earlier in the week that Kenny King was making a return to TNA soon. He has filmed some vignettes for the company, and rumors are spreading that he will immediately be challenging Austin Aries for the X Division Championship, a belt that King has held in the past. This program would help to elevate the title belt again.
February 15, 2014
Kenny King
Rumors sparked earlier in the week that Kenny King was preparing to make his return to Impact Wrestling soon after he hinted that TNA management had contacted him. Well, the rumors are heating up as word has now come out that he has been filming vignettes in Las Vegas, which will more than likely be used on television soon.
February 12, 2014
Kenny King
It has been several months since TNA fans have seen Kenny King, but it appears that the hiatus might be over. The former X Division Champion stated that he has received an email from management. He also mentioned that the fans have been heard and touted his return very soon.
February 8, 2014
Kenny King

George Zimmerman, the man villified by many in the nation for killing Trayvon Martin, was called out by Kenny King, who is still listed on the official TNA roster page, on Twitter for a celebrity boxing match. However, rapper DMX was chosen instead.

February 6, 2014
Austin Aries
A lot of fans have been asking about the whereabouts of Kenny King and his status with TNA lately. He has not been seen since losing to Austin Aries on an episode of Impact Wrestling back in late September. However, he is still under contract with the company. Management just simply does not have anything for him to do right now.
January 1, 2014