KENNY KING TECHNOLOGY
Name
Kenny King
Real Name
Kenny Layne
Date of Birth
July 22, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Vince McMahon
When the company gave away free trials of the WWE Network, there were a lot of concerns because of the amount of technical issues that were being reported. Vince McMahon put an emphasis on resolving those issues before Wrestlemania 30. Considering how smooth things went this past weekend, the CEO has to be quite pleased with the efforts of the technology side of the company.
April 7, 2014
Vince McMahon
During Wrestlemania 30, WWE gave the fans a taste of what was to come the following year. The teaser video for Wrestlemania 31 revealed something that most fans already knew. The event is going to be held at the brand new Levi's Stadium in San Francisco. Vince McMahon is touting that the event is being held in Silicon Valley because he wants WWE to be featured as a technology driven company.
April 7, 2014
Vince McMahon
As expected, there were several people who had issues with signing up for the WWE Network earlier today. An official statement about the matter was released. Vince McMahon was informed ahead of time that something like this was very likely to happen, as technology is an unstable beast. A lot of the issues have been resolved, but some are still having problems.
February 24, 2014
Chavo Guerrero
From the way things have been looking as of late, it appears that Chavo Guerrero is taking a little break from the professional wrestling industry. The former WWE and TNA star has been working on various business deals, some of which are in the technology field.
February 6, 2014
CM Punk

In a move that seems almost too petty to believe, it has now been confirmed that the official WWE account on Twitter is no longer following CM Punk after he walked out before Monday Night Raw this week. The decision could have been made by someone in the marketing or technology department as opposed to Vince McMahon or Triple H.

January 29, 2014
Vince McMahon

WWE has been pushing the wrestlers to use Twitter more often, especially on weekends, in order to get the fans talking more about the performers and company. The belief is that management has noticed how much of a buzz Ryback has been able to create through the social media website.

January 19, 2014
Stephanie McMahon

During a recent interview, Stephanie McMahon touted the WWE app by revealing that it has been downloaded more than eight million times.

October 31, 2013
Curt Hawkins
Citing a desire to spend more time with his family and focus more on his technology company, Tyler Reks asked WWE to release him from his contract, and the company granted that request. The move comes a week after he and tag team partner Curt Hawkins debuted a new stripper gimmick on Smackdown.
August 21, 2012
Kenny King
It was reported earlier that Kenny King had reach an agreement with TNA to make his return to Impact Wrestling. It was also noted that he started filming some vignettes to promote that. Here is the first video for the former X Division Champion.
March 7, 2014
Kenny King
Word broke out a few weeks ago that Kenny King was going to be making his return to Impact Wrestling soon, and we are now one step closer, as the former X Division Champion has now been booked to work the upcoming live events this weekend for TNA. He is already advertised for shows in South Carolina and Tennessee this weekend.
February 27, 2014
Austin Aries
Word broke out earlier in the week that Kenny King was making a return to TNA soon. He has filmed some vignettes for the company, and rumors are spreading that he will immediately be challenging Austin Aries for the X Division Championship, a belt that King has held in the past. This program would help to elevate the title belt again.
February 15, 2014
Kenny King
Rumors sparked earlier in the week that Kenny King was preparing to make his return to Impact Wrestling soon after he hinted that TNA management had contacted him. Well, the rumors are heating up as word has now come out that he has been filming vignettes in Las Vegas, which will more than likely be used on television soon.
February 12, 2014
Kenny King
It has been several months since TNA fans have seen Kenny King, but it appears that the hiatus might be over. The former X Division Champion stated that he has received an email from management. He also mentioned that the fans have been heard and touted his return very soon.
February 8, 2014
Kenny King

George Zimmerman, the man villified by many in the nation for killing Trayvon Martin, was called out by Kenny King, who is still listed on the official TNA roster page, on Twitter for a celebrity boxing match. However, rapper DMX was chosen instead.

February 6, 2014
Kenny King
A lot of fans have been asking about the whereabouts of Kenny King and his status with TNA lately. He has not been seen since losing to Austin Aries on an episode of Impact Wrestling back in late September. However, he is still under contract with the company. Management just simply does not have anything for him to do right now.
January 1, 2014