KENNY KING POLLS
Name
Kenny King
Real Name
Kenny Layne
Date of Birth
July 22, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Big E Langston

WWE conducted a poll, asking fans if they felt that Big E Langston would some day be a world heavyweight champion. Thus far, 70% of the voters feel that the current Intercontinental Champion will move up to the main event scene eventually.

January 10, 2014
Batista

After announcing the big return, WWE conducted a poll on their website to see who fans wanted Batista to work against when he gets back into professional wrestling. Randy Orton barely beat out Brock Lesnar by garnering a third of the votes.

December 27, 2013
Chris Jericho

WWE conducted a poll on their website and 97 percent of the fans voted that Chris Jericho was better than Triple H.

November 2, 2013
Kenny King
It was reported earlier that Kenny King had reach an agreement with TNA to make his return to Impact Wrestling. It was also noted that he started filming some vignettes to promote that. Here is the first video for the former X Division Champion.
March 7, 2014
Kenny King
Word broke out a few weeks ago that Kenny King was going to be making his return to Impact Wrestling soon, and we are now one step closer, as the former X Division Champion has now been booked to work the upcoming live events this weekend for TNA. He is already advertised for shows in South Carolina and Tennessee this weekend.
February 27, 2014
Kenny King
Word broke out earlier in the week that Kenny King was making a return to TNA soon. He has filmed some vignettes for the company, and rumors are spreading that he will immediately be challenging Austin Aries for the X Division Championship, a belt that King has held in the past. This program would help to elevate the title belt again.
February 15, 2014
Kenny King
Rumors sparked earlier in the week that Kenny King was preparing to make his return to Impact Wrestling soon after he hinted that TNA management had contacted him. Well, the rumors are heating up as word has now come out that he has been filming vignettes in Las Vegas, which will more than likely be used on television soon.
February 12, 2014
Kenny King
It has been several months since TNA fans have seen Kenny King, but it appears that the hiatus might be over. The former X Division Champion stated that he has received an email from management. He also mentioned that the fans have been heard and touted his return very soon.
February 8, 2014
Kenny King

George Zimmerman, the man villified by many in the nation for killing Trayvon Martin, was called out by Kenny King, who is still listed on the official TNA roster page, on Twitter for a celebrity boxing match. However, rapper DMX was chosen instead.

February 6, 2014
Kenny King
A lot of fans have been asking about the whereabouts of Kenny King and his status with TNA lately. He has not been seen since losing to Austin Aries on an episode of Impact Wrestling back in late September. However, he is still under contract with the company. Management just simply does not have anything for him to do right now.
January 1, 2014