KENNY KING PERSONAL LIFE
Name
Kenny King
Real Name
Kenny Layne
Date of Birth
July 22, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Seth Rollins
Since he has become quite the star in WWE over the last year, fans have become quite intrigued about the personal life of Seth Rollins. One of the questions being asked is in regards to his relationship status. This is a picture of his last known girlfriend. No word yet on whether or not the Shield star is still involved with her at this point.
March 17, 2014
Dean Ambrose
Now that he is featured prominently on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown, a lot of fans have grown curious about the personal life of Dean Ambrose. Some believe that this picture is of the WWE star and his girlfriend, while others believe that it is simply a fan taking a picture with the US champion.
March 17, 2014
CM Punk
There are those within the industry that believe that CM Punk might opt to take an entire year off from professional wrestling, as opposed to signing a deal with ROH or TNA this summer. The former WWE champion has not really had much of a chance to enjoy his personal life over the last couple of years because he has constantly been on the road.
March 1, 2014
Kenny King
It was reported earlier that Kenny King had reach an agreement with TNA to make his return to Impact Wrestling. It was also noted that he started filming some vignettes to promote that. Here is the first video for the former X Division Champion.
March 7, 2014
Kenny King
Word broke out a few weeks ago that Kenny King was going to be making his return to Impact Wrestling soon, and we are now one step closer, as the former X Division Champion has now been booked to work the upcoming live events this weekend for TNA. He is already advertised for shows in South Carolina and Tennessee this weekend.
February 27, 2014
Austin Aries
Word broke out earlier in the week that Kenny King was making a return to TNA soon. He has filmed some vignettes for the company, and rumors are spreading that he will immediately be challenging Austin Aries for the X Division Championship, a belt that King has held in the past. This program would help to elevate the title belt again.
February 15, 2014
Kenny King
Rumors sparked earlier in the week that Kenny King was preparing to make his return to Impact Wrestling soon after he hinted that TNA management had contacted him. Well, the rumors are heating up as word has now come out that he has been filming vignettes in Las Vegas, which will more than likely be used on television soon.
February 12, 2014
Kenny King
It has been several months since TNA fans have seen Kenny King, but it appears that the hiatus might be over. The former X Division Champion stated that he has received an email from management. He also mentioned that the fans have been heard and touted his return very soon.
February 8, 2014
Kenny King

George Zimmerman, the man villified by many in the nation for killing Trayvon Martin, was called out by Kenny King, who is still listed on the official TNA roster page, on Twitter for a celebrity boxing match. However, rapper DMX was chosen instead.

February 6, 2014
Austin Aries
A lot of fans have been asking about the whereabouts of Kenny King and his status with TNA lately. He has not been seen since losing to Austin Aries on an episode of Impact Wrestling back in late September. However, he is still under contract with the company. Management just simply does not have anything for him to do right now.
January 1, 2014