KENNY KING HELL IN A CELL
Name
Kenny King
Real Name
Kenny Layne
Date of Birth
July 22, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Big E Langston

The last time that the United States Heavyweight Championship was defended was back in October, when Dean Ambrose successfully defended the title against Big E Langston at Hell in a Cell 2013 and on Monday Night Raw the following night.

February 4, 2014
Randy Orton
Inside of a Hell in a Cell cage, Randy Orton defeated Daniel Bryan with the help of Triple H and Shawn Michaels to win the WWE Championship.
October 27, 2013
AJ Lee
WWE Divas Champion AJ Lee successfully retained her belt by defeated Brie Bella with a submission move after she accidentally hit Nikki Bella with a knee.
October 27, 2013
John Cena
Returning from an injury, John Cena defeated Alberto Del Rio after an Attitude Adjustment to win the World Heavyweight Championship.
October 27, 2013
Fernando
Los Matadores defeated Jack Swagger and Antonio Cesaro at Hell in a Cell after the masked duo hit their tag team finisher on Swagger.
October 27, 2013
CM Punk
CM Punk nailed Ryback with a Go To Sleep and pinned him, before chasing Paul Heyman up the Hell in a Cell cage to attack him.
October 27, 2013
Big E Langston
Big E Langston defeated WWE United States Heavyweight Champion Dean Ambrose via countout at Hell in a Cell.
October 27, 2013
Fandango
In a match not announced by WWE, Fandango and Summer Rae defeated the Great Khali and Natalya Neidhart at Hell in a Cell.
October 27, 2013
Kane
Kane made his expected return to WWE during the Hell in a Cell pay per view segment involving Miz, Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper and Erick Rowan.
October 27, 2013
Cody Rhodes
Cody Rhodes and Goldust defeated the Usos and Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns at Hell in a Cell to retain the WWE tag titles.
October 27, 2013
Big E Langston
WWE has added a match between Big E Langston and Dean Ambrose to Hell in a Cell after an injured Curtis Axel was pulled.
October 27, 2013
Curtis Axel
The injury suffered by Curtis Axel involves both of his hips, which is why he is missing his Hell in a Cell match against Big E Langston tonight.
October 27, 2013
Vince McMahon
There are talks that Vince McMahon could be making his return tonight at the Hell in a Cell pay per view to get involved in the story line between Big Show and Triple H.
October 27, 2013
John Cena
It has been revealed that John Cena will be wearing a protective sleeve to protect his injured arm during his Hell in a Cell match against Alberto Del Rio.
October 27, 2013
Curtis Axel
Curtis Axel and Big E Langston have been removed from the Hell in a Cell kickoff match, and have been replaced by Kofi Kingston and Damien Sandow.
October 27, 2013
Kenny King
It was reported earlier that Kenny King had reach an agreement with TNA to make his return to Impact Wrestling. It was also noted that he started filming some vignettes to promote that. Here is the first video for the former X Division Champion.
March 7, 2014
Kenny King
Word broke out a few weeks ago that Kenny King was going to be making his return to Impact Wrestling soon, and we are now one step closer, as the former X Division Champion has now been booked to work the upcoming live events this weekend for TNA. He is already advertised for shows in South Carolina and Tennessee this weekend.
February 27, 2014
Austin Aries
Word broke out earlier in the week that Kenny King was making a return to TNA soon. He has filmed some vignettes for the company, and rumors are spreading that he will immediately be challenging Austin Aries for the X Division Championship, a belt that King has held in the past. This program would help to elevate the title belt again.
February 15, 2014
Kenny King
Rumors sparked earlier in the week that Kenny King was preparing to make his return to Impact Wrestling soon after he hinted that TNA management had contacted him. Well, the rumors are heating up as word has now come out that he has been filming vignettes in Las Vegas, which will more than likely be used on television soon.
February 12, 2014
Kenny King
It has been several months since TNA fans have seen Kenny King, but it appears that the hiatus might be over. The former X Division Champion stated that he has received an email from management. He also mentioned that the fans have been heard and touted his return very soon.
February 8, 2014
Kenny King

George Zimmerman, the man villified by many in the nation for killing Trayvon Martin, was called out by Kenny King, who is still listed on the official TNA roster page, on Twitter for a celebrity boxing match. However, rapper DMX was chosen instead.

February 6, 2014
Austin Aries
A lot of fans have been asking about the whereabouts of Kenny King and his status with TNA lately. He has not been seen since losing to Austin Aries on an episode of Impact Wrestling back in late September. However, he is still under contract with the company. Management just simply does not have anything for him to do right now.
January 1, 2014