KENNY KING BODYGUARD
Name
Kenny King
Real Name
Kenny Layne
Date of Birth
July 22, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Brodus Clay
Thanks to being a part of a popular act for a while there, Brodus Clay maintains a pretty good salary from his bosses in WWE. The former bodyguard for Snoop Dogg is now being paid $170,000 a year as a professional wrestler. Being paid more than six figures is considered quite a feat for someone that does not receive consistent time on television.
March 19, 2014
Brodus Clay
WWE is really hoping that Sasha Banks does well in developmental, as the company would love to bring her up to the main roster soon. Management wants to tout that she is the first cousin of world famous rapper Snoop Dogg. The company has already acknowledged on multiple times that Brodus Clay was a former bodyguard for the rapper.
February 17, 2014
Ken Shamrock

TMZ has revealed that Ken Shamrock is now a bodyguard, and the former UFC champion was spotted at an event in Las Vegas protecting 50 Cent. Shamrock is actually working for an agency and is not currently working full time for the rapper.

January 9, 2014
Kenny King
It was reported earlier that Kenny King had reach an agreement with TNA to make his return to Impact Wrestling. It was also noted that he started filming some vignettes to promote that. Here is the first video for the former X Division Champion.
March 7, 2014
Kenny King
Word broke out a few weeks ago that Kenny King was going to be making his return to Impact Wrestling soon, and we are now one step closer, as the former X Division Champion has now been booked to work the upcoming live events this weekend for TNA. He is already advertised for shows in South Carolina and Tennessee this weekend.
February 27, 2014
Kenny King
Word broke out earlier in the week that Kenny King was making a return to TNA soon. He has filmed some vignettes for the company, and rumors are spreading that he will immediately be challenging Austin Aries for the X Division Championship, a belt that King has held in the past. This program would help to elevate the title belt again.
February 15, 2014
Kenny King
Rumors sparked earlier in the week that Kenny King was preparing to make his return to Impact Wrestling soon after he hinted that TNA management had contacted him. Well, the rumors are heating up as word has now come out that he has been filming vignettes in Las Vegas, which will more than likely be used on television soon.
February 12, 2014
Kenny King
It has been several months since TNA fans have seen Kenny King, but it appears that the hiatus might be over. The former X Division Champion stated that he has received an email from management. He also mentioned that the fans have been heard and touted his return very soon.
February 8, 2014
Kenny King

George Zimmerman, the man villified by many in the nation for killing Trayvon Martin, was called out by Kenny King, who is still listed on the official TNA roster page, on Twitter for a celebrity boxing match. However, rapper DMX was chosen instead.

February 6, 2014
Austin Aries
A lot of fans have been asking about the whereabouts of Kenny King and his status with TNA lately. He has not been seen since losing to Austin Aries on an episode of Impact Wrestling back in late September. However, he is still under contract with the company. Management just simply does not have anything for him to do right now.
January 1, 2014