KENNY DYKSTRA ROYAL RUMBLE 2004
Name
Kenny Dykstra
Real Name
Kenneth Doane
Date of Birth
March 16, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Chris Benoit

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Triple H

Former best friends turned heated rivals engaged in a battle for the World Heavyweight Championship at the Royal Rumble as Shawn Michaels challenged Triple H in a Last Man Standing match, but neither side could proclaim victory as the bout ended in a draw.

January 25, 2004
Brock Lesnar

Bob Holly finally got his chance at the WWE Championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat Brock Lesnar to become the champion. This match was the Smackdown main event for the evening.

January 25, 2004
Eddie Guerrero

Despite repeated attempts by his father to interfere, Chavo Guerrero was unable to beat his uncle Eddie Guerrero in a match at the Royal Rumble. 

January 25, 2004
Rey Mysterio

Jamie Noble, who was accompanied by Nidia, challenged for the WWE cruiser weight championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat the massively popular Rey Mysterio for the belt after a very brief match that lasted less than four minutes.

January 25, 2004
Ric Flair

Ric Flair and Batista, representing Evolution, were successfully able to defend the WWE tag titles against the Dudley Boyz in a Tables match at the Royal Rumble. In a rather interesting bit, the match lasted less than five minutes.

January 25, 2004
Ashley Massaro
If you're a big fan of the Spirit Squad and live in New York, then you might want to head to the Queensboro Elks Lodge in Queens on March 29 because Kenny Dykstra and Mike Mondo will be teaming up at an independent wrestling show there. SoCal Val has been booked as their manager for the evening. Jerry Lawler and Ashley Massaro are being advertised as well.
March 15, 2014
Kenny Dykstra
Through Twitter, Kenny Dykstra posted this message about the death of Big Daddy V.
February 19, 2014
CM Punk

"CM Punk might want to be careful with trying MMA. Those boys aren't getting paid to let him win like they do in WWE. I wish him luck, though."

- Kenny Dykstra explaining to CM Punk that wrestling is not real

February 6, 2014
Kenny Dykstra

If you're looking to add a touch of wrestling to your wedding, then Kenny Dykstra is your guy. The former WWE star is now available for weddings again. He is an ordained minister and has been officiating weddings since 2009.

January 13, 2014