KENNY DYKSTRA ENGAGEMENT
Name
Kenny Dykstra
Real Name
Kenneth Doane
Date of Birth
March 16, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
AJ Lee
When the rumors first started spreading, there were those that were skeptical that CM Punk was engaged to AJ Lee because of his free spirited nature. The engagement is almost all but confirmed now. The former WWE Divas Champion has moved to Chicago to be with Punk, and their friends are now openly talking about the upcoming wedding.
May 7, 2014
AJ Lee
Earlier this week, rumors sprung up about the two of them being engaged, and now speculation has picked up even more steam, as it is being said that AJ Lee will be moving to Chicago to be closer to CM Punk, who caused quite a scene this year by walking away from WWE. No actual confirmation on the engagement has been made yet, though.
April 1, 2014
Maria Kanellis

Former WWE diva and current ROH star Maria Kanellis posted her engagement picture with Mike Bennett.

January 9, 2014
Luke Gallows

Luke Gallows, who has been thriving in Japan, is now engaged. The former WWE and TNA star made the announcement through a video that he is set to marry Amber O'Neal, a female professional wrestler on the independent wrestling circuit.

December 29, 2013
Kaitlyn

WWE diva Kaitlyn is now engaged to a bodybuilder named PJ Braun.

November 27, 2013
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan has called off her engagement to Phil Costa, a backup offensive lineman for the Dallas Cowboys. The couple has split up after getting engaged during the summer.

November 22, 2013
Kenny Dykstra
If you're a big fan of the Spirit Squad and live in New York, then you might want to head to the Queensboro Elks Lodge in Queens on March 29 because Kenny Dykstra and Mike Mondo will be teaming up at an independent wrestling show there. SoCal Val has been booked as their manager for the evening. Jerry Lawler and Ashley Massaro are being advertised as well.
March 15, 2014
Kenny Dykstra
Through Twitter, Kenny Dykstra posted this message about the death of Big Daddy V.
February 19, 2014
CM Punk

"CM Punk might want to be careful with trying MMA. Those boys aren't getting paid to let him win like they do in WWE. I wish him luck, though."

- Kenny Dykstra explaining to CM Punk that wrestling is not real

February 6, 2014
Kenny Dykstra

If you're looking to add a touch of wrestling to your wedding, then Kenny Dykstra is your guy. The former WWE star is now available for weddings again. He is an ordained minister and has been officiating weddings since 2009.

January 13, 2014